Empowering young Maine students to build a brighter future . . . for themselves and for their communities.

2016-17 School Year Future of Maine Scholarship Recipients.

First Name

Last Name
Grade
School
YEAR
Scholarship
College of Interest
Career of Interest

Brooklyn

Allen
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Florida State and Fordham
a personal trainer
Parker
Bailey
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass, Amherst
a robotic engineer
Roberta
Bellows
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Stanford
an interior designer
Cooper
Blaisdell
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Miami
an NFL commentator
Cameron
Blodgett
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

USM
an athletic trainer
Ryan
Brown
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Michigan
an athletic trainer
Serenity
Brown
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

UC Davis
a veterinarian
Riley
Bubar
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Notre Dame
an astrophysicist
Emily
Carlton
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Juilliard
a dancer and performer
Whitney
Churchill
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

MECA
a jewelry maker
Alexander
Clifford
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Miami
an electronic engineer
Nash
Corson
4
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a cybersecurity expert
Paige
Cyrus
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Jennabea
Dodge
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Berklee College of Music
a singer and teacher
Brianna
Dostie
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Boston University
a pediatrician
Abby
Douglass
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Harvard, Yale, or U Maine, Orono
a pediatrician
Kaylee
Elkins
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

CIA or Johnson & Wales
a professional chef
Penelope
Ellis
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass - Lowell
an oncologist
Peyton
Flood-Hapworth
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

UC, Berkeley
an energy engineer
Abagail
Folsom
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a pro basketball player
Spencer
Fortin
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

MIT
a computer engineer
Joscelyn
Gagnon
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

St.Olaf's
a musician and educator
Wyatt
Gamage
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Arizona State
a comedian
Skyler
Glidden
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Florida Institute of Technology
a robotic engineer
Jillian
Grant
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
an author
Morgan
Gurney
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Meredith Manor
a horse trainer and farrier
Michael
Hamlin
4
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass, Amherst
a software engineer or sports agent
Elektra
Hamlin
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Chloe
Hartley
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Thomas
Hedman
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a detective
Alicen
Higgins
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Culinary Institute of America
a pro basketball player and chef
Dominic
Jewell
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Ohio State
a pro football player or helicopter pilot
Madeline
Kissinger
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Juilliard
a singer
Maylie
Knox
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas
a sports manager
Colleen
Labbe
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
a fantasy and fiction author
Trysten
Lagassie
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

NC State
a veterinarian
Logan
Languet
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Emerson
a film maker
Julia
Lawe
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Thomas, Kaplan, or St. Joseph's
a teacher
Cohen
Lawrence
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Michigan
a mechanical engineer
Taylor
Leclerc
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

University of Montana
a surgical technologist
Caleb
Luckern
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
a biochemist
Gavin
Lunt
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

UConn
a pro basketball player and manager
Madison
MacArthur
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Colby
a guidance counselor
Brayden
Mitchell
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
a civil engineer
Alexis
Moran
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Boston University
an athletic trainer
Caleb
Morin
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a game warden
Colby
Nadeau
5
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a game warden
Conner
Nutting
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a game warden
Taylor
Paquet
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

BU
a marine biologist
Jorja
Poulin
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Mia
Proud
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Unity
a marine biologist
Alex
Regalado
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Kallie
Richards
4
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

MECA or UMaine, Augusta
an animator
Ashtynn
Stewart
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

NC State
a forensic scientist
Zackary
Strickland
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

WyoTech
a mechanical engineer
Grant
Suttie
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Mass, Amherst
a robotic engineer
Alexis
Trask
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

U Maine, Orono
a gymnast and pet store owner
Shelby
Wadsworth
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

Empire
a cosmetologist
Isaiah
Warren
6
Benton Elementary

2017

Benton

University of Wyoming
an astronomer
Blake
Archer
3
Edmunds Consolidated

2017

Cobscook Bay

Maine Maritime
a marine scientist
Kylie
Brown
5
Pembroke Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

Michigan State
a veterinarian
Jace
Cook
6
Charlotte Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

U Maine or UNC
a pro basketball player or coach
Jesse
Cook
6
Eastport Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

U Maine
an electrical engineer
Roy
Duffy
6
Perry Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

Stanford
an architect and geologist
Kyle
Griffin
6
Edmunds Consolidated

2017

Cobscook Bay

RIT
a video game developer
Lindsey
LaViolet
6
Beatrice Rafferty

2017

Cobscook Bay

Unity
a veterinarian
Wyatt
Leighton
6
Edmunds Consolidated

2017

Cobscook Bay

WCCC
a lobsterman
Lindsey
Ramsdell
6
Perry Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

ABC
a professional dog trainer
Isaac
Sullivan
3
Eastport Elementary

2017

Cobscook Bay

UNC
a sports broadcaster
Madeline
Cowger
6
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Meredith Manor
an equestrian professional
Phillip
Espenscheid
4
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Brown
a robotic engineer
Danlen
Espenscheid
5
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Mass .Coll.of Art & Design
a fashion designer
Ashlyn
Napoli
4
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

U Maine Orono
a game warden
Jayden
Williams
5
East Grand School

2017

Danforth

Mass .Coll.of Art & Design
a fashion designer
Jacob
Albert
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Emerson College
a comedian
Anah
Albert
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Abigail
Berube
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Brown
a veterinarian
Emma
Caron
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK or UMO
a nurse
Nathan
Castonquay
3
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
a forester
MacKenzie
Corriveau
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
an obstetric nurse
Lexi
Daigle
4
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

New York Institute of Photography
a photographer
Darcie
Fongemie
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK, UMO, or Unity
a wildlife biologist
Sierra
Haggenmiller
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
a nurse practitioner
Mitchell
Harvey
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

U Maine, Orono
a technology designer
Hunter
Helgesen
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

SMCC
a culinary artist
Sara
Labbe
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Richard
Leclair
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

DigiPen Instiute of Technology
a YouTuber or film producer
Lexi
Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
an ER nurse
Abigail
Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Washington State or USC
an accountant
Hannah
Lovley
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Husson, BC, or Duke
a physical therapist
Scotia
Martin
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Boston Architectural College
an architect
Madeline
Martin
3
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UC Berkeley
a pro soccer player
Alley
Michaud
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UCLA
an actress
Shania
Morin
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Boston College
a teacher
Abagayle
Mulherin
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

MECA
an artist and designer
Connor
Pelletier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

University of Miami
a vocal performer
Maddy
Philbrook
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Husson and UMFK
a physician assistant
Annabelle
Reardon
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Husson
a horticulturalist and business owner
Tia
Saucier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

EMCC and U Maine, Orono
a diagnostic imaging technician or a cook
Mason
Taggett
5
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

UMFK
a construction business owner
Bryce
Valcourt
6
Fort Kent Elementary School

2017

Fort Kent

Boston College
an accountant
Maverick
Ashborn
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono or COA
a scientist
Addison
Atherton
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

UC Davis
a veterinarian
Hunter
Boles
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Northwestern
a sports analyst
Alexandra
Brown
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

MECA
an illustrator
Reese
Bryant
3
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

SMCC
a chef
Noah
Bubier
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

McGill
an environmental engineer
Casey
Carter
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

UNE
a photographer
Skyler
Clayton
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

University of Washington or Florida
a zoologist
Bailey
Clayton
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

University of Washington
a marine biologist
Jenna
Colby
4
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

MECA
an artist
Noah
DiDonato
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Elizabeth
Ford
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono
a music teacher
Brendan
Hamby
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine or Minnesota
a pro football player or wrestler
Winslow
Hanson
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Harvard
a writer
Savannah
Hasham
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Bowdoin
a history teacher
Rose
Kazmierczak
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Smith
an author
Addyson
Kelley
3
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Machias
a guidance counselor
Bridget
Kutny
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Johnson and Wales
a wedding cake designer
Gabe
Leathers
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Stetson University
a teacher
Caleb
Leathers
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Boston University
an actor and pediatrican
Olivia
Leighton
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono
a nurse
Pablo
Little-Siebold
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

MIT, Olin, Texas, or Georgia Tech
an engineer
Griffin
Merrill
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

George Washington or Georgetown
a history professor or politician
Madisyn
Page
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

UNE
a maternity photographer
Reese
Pinkham
5
Peninsula School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Orono or COA
a marine biologist
Desirae
Potter
3
Hancock Grammar School

2017

Frenchman Bay

University of Miami, Tampa, or Florida
an animal or marine biologist
Aislyn
Reardon
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

U Maine, Farmington
an author
Kamdyn
Sargent
5
Hancock Grammar School

2017

Frenchman Bay

NYU
a lawyer and judge
Natalie
Sawyer
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

New York Film Academy
an actress
Tyler
Seavey
5
Hancock Grammar School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Flamel
a paranormal investigator
Griffith
Young
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

2017

Frenchman Bay

Husson
a nurse
Abigail
Albert
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Augusta
a nurse
Caitlyn
Chasse
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

Empire or FIDM
a cosmetologist
Olivia
Chasse
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Tufts
a veterinarian
Aiden
Collin
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

University of Florida
a state trooper
Colby
Coulombe
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a mechanical engineer
Kaden
Daigle
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

NMCC
an automotive engineer
Savanna
Hanlin
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

Juilliard
a singer
Ethan
Hayes
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

RIT
a videogame designer
Halayna
Hayes
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
a party planner
Paige
LaBrie
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Nicholas
Lavoie
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a videogame designer
Ava
Lerman
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
a mental health therapist
Abigail
Lerman
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UNE
a physical therapist
Jacob
Lilly
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a marine biologist
Nicole
Martin
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Unity
a veterinarian
Layne
Murphy
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

University of Cairo
an egyptologist
Lillian
Nolan
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

SMCC
a chef and restaurant manager
Olivia
Ouellette
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UNE
a physical therapist
Lauren
Paradis
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Patrick
Parham
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

MECA or MICA
a carpenter
Kylie
Pelletier
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Boston College and Harvard
a pediatric oncologist
Ryan
Pelletier
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
a game warden
Madysen
Picard
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Autumn
Roy
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

UMFK
an OB/GYN
Celeste
Ryder
8
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

NYU
a traveling cardiovascular nurse
Sam
Sharpe
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Mass, Amherst
a cybersecurity expert
Connor
Thamsen
7
Wisdom Middle School

2017

Frenchville

West Point
a civil engineer
Colleen
Thamsen
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

NYU and John Jay
a district attorney
Gavin
Voisine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Yale
an architect
Ella
Voisine
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

U Maine, Orono
an equestrian professional
Katelyn
Zetterman
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville

2017

Frenchville

Columbia
an artist
Aiden
Albert
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

St. Joseph's
a SWAT team member
Isaac
Beaulieu
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Duke
a pro basketball player and athletic trainer
Ian
Beaulieu
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Unity
a forest ranger pilot
Hailey
Blanchette
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono
a speech therapist
Hannah
Blanchette
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Augusta or UNE
a dental hygienist
Cody
Braley
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

EMCC
a trauma nurse
Lydia
Caron
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Colby
a neonatologist
Liam
Chamberland
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

NE School of Metalwork
a blacksmith
Kamryn
Clavette
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono and Juilliard
a dance teacher
Carsen
Cyr
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Boston University
a hockey player and hockey store owner
Peyton
Cyr
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono or MIT
a mechanical engineer
Jacob
DeMoranville
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a wildlife conservationist
Carter
Gagnon
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

MIT
a chemist
Brady
Gagnon
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a customs and border protection agent
Emma
Gendreau
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

WPI
an architectural engineer
Jack
Girard
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Harvard
a criminal lawyer
Ethan
Hassell
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Emerson
a YouTuber
Deshaun
Khoury
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

DigiPen
a videogame designer
Alyssa
Lajoie
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono or UNE
an optometrist
Sam
Lausier
6
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK and Unity
a zoologist
Drew
Levesque
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

West Point
a soldier
Brooke
Levesque
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Avery
Levesque
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

EMCC
a surgical technician
Christopher
Martin
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono
a paleontologist
Nicolette
Martin
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UC, Davis
a veterinarian
Dylan
Michaud
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

St. Joseph's or University of Georgia
a game warden
Ainsley
Migneault
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Le Cordon Bleu
a chef and restaurant owner
Xavier
Morin
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Full Sail
a videogame designer
Brayden
Pelletier
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a SWAT officer
Ian
Poiesz
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

Johns Hopkins
a scientist
Nicholas
Poitras
5
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

U Maine, Orono
a software engineer
Dianiliz
Silva
3
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

University of Florida
a special ed teacher
Dinesha
Sirois
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

UMFK
a game warden
Jacob
Sirois
4
Madawaska Elementary School

2017

Madawaska

NMCC
a truck driver
Samantha
Barker
5
Fayette Central School

2017

Maranacook

UNE
a dietician
Lily
Cannell
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Emerson
a photgrapher
Jordan
Carr
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Tufts
an environmental engineer
Dwight
Cochrane
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Orono
an NHL hockey player and forester
Haily
Copeland
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Thomas
a police officer
Lexi
Delisle
8
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

UCSF
a physician assistant
Christian
Dunlap
5
Manchester Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

Colby
a videogame designer and neurosurgeon
Ryan
Emerson
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

BU
a marine biologist
Nikolas
Grant
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Unity, U Maine, or U Cal Berkeley
a veterinarian
Mary
Hatt
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Colby
a musician and veterinarian
Claire
Holman
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Chewonki Maine Coast Semester and SEGL
an environmental lawyer and activist
Esmé
Jamison
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Florida Inst. of Technology or UNE
a marine biologist
Rose
Jenkins
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Florida, U Miami, or Flagler
a writer and illustrator
Sophia
Jodrey
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

UMO or NYU
a photographer
Sylus
Meranda
5
Manchester Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

RPI, RIT, or DigiPen
a video game designer
Mikaila
Minoty
8
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher or counselor
Eric
Nelson
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Machias
an oceanographer
Josi
Palmer
8
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

the Corcoran School of Arts and Design
a photojournalist
Cortney
Peaslee
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

U Florida
a softball player and veterinarian
Isabella
Savage
5
Fayette Central School

2017

Maranacook

Aveda
a cosmetologist
Ella
Stevens
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Wharton School of Business
a businesswoman or financial advisor
Casidy
Tims
5
Readfield Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

U Maine, Farmington
a special ed teacher
Morgan
Townley
5
Readfield Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

University of Edinburgh
a paranormal investigator
Ian
Wadsworth
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

Princeton
an aerospace engineer
Emily
Williams
6
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

School of Visual Arts
an animator
McKade
Wing
7
Maranacook Community Middle School

2017

Maranacook

UMO, USM, or CalTech
an engineer
Katya
Wurth
5
Readfield Elementary School

2017

Maranacook

Husson
a physical therapist
Wyatt
Allen
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Harleigh
Allen
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI
an emergency room doctor
Gracie
Bailey
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Miami
a marine mammal trainer
Elana
Barnes
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Hawaii Pacific University
a marine biologist
Josephine
Boyce
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Miami
a marine veterinarian
Caylee
Boyd
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Mass, Amherst
a potato farmer
Hailey
Brewer
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Augusta
a dentist and veterinarian
Ryder
Brewer
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

US Air Force Academy
an Air Force serviceman
Keynan
Campbell
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NMCC or NASCAR Tech
an automotive mechanic
Bianca
Clair
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Vidal Sassoon or Empire
a cosmetologist
Cassie
Codrey
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI or NMCC
an elementary school teacher
Millie
Couture
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a pet store owner and veterinarian
Malachai
Couture
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Michigan
an athletic clothing store owner
Calleigh
Crawford
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NMCC
an architect
Ethan
Cushman
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NMCC
a trailer truck driver
Nickie
Deschaine
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Stanford
an archeologist
Savannah
Dyer
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI, Bowdoin, SCAD, or DigiPen
a farmer or computer engineer
Kira
Fitzherbert
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Bowdoin
a lawyer
Keith
Giberson
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston College
an engineer and football player
Abigail
Howlett
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a baker
Mallory
Kingsbury
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Paul Mitchell
a cosmetologist
Brinleigh
Kingsbury
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston University
a music teacher
Trace
Kinney
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston College
an artist
Heaven
Lovely
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Murray State
an equestrian professional
Cooper
Mahan
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

USC
a YouTuber
Gage
McCrum
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

NASCAR Tech
a race car driver
Emmalee
McCrum
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMFK
a critical care nurse
Lane
McCrum
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Colorado Mountain College
a ski resort manager
Delaney
McKeen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMFK
an elementary school teacher
Christopher
Middleton
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Annapolis
a Navy Seal
Walter
Middleton
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

EMCC
a carpenter
Abigail
Morrison
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UC, Berkeley
an artist
Frankie
Pierce
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono
a farmer
Rylee
Pierce
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Columbia
a photographer
Izabel
Pryor
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

RADA
an actress
Carson
Scott
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Boston University
an archeologist
Hannah
Shaw
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UCLA
a space scientist or astronaut
Madison
Theriault
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

UMPI
a kindergarten teacher
Caroline
Thomas
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Liberty and Pepperdine
a teacher
Cierra
White
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Augusta
a photographer
Destiny
Wood
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

University of Florida
a zookeeper
Oliver
Woollard
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

U Maine, Orono, UPEI, or Cornell
a veterinarian and hockey player
Olivia
York
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill

2017

Mars Hill

Colby
a maternity nurse
Xavier
Anastasia
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Unity
a naturalist and park ranger
Sophia
Anderson
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

Williams
an astronomer
Oakley
Bench
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Washington
a computer engineer
Logan
Blanchette
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

URI
a scientist
Jasmine
Blaszak
6
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Findlay
an equestrian professional
Aidan
Brasier
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

New Hampshire Institute of Art
an artist
Philip
Catanese
6
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Springfield
a pro soccer player
Logan
Closson
6
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Johnson and Wales
a culinary artist
Sam
Craighead
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Springfield
a professional runner and fitness coach
Jolie
Deal
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Columbia University
an author
Rex
DeMuro
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

MIT
an aerospace engineer and mathematician
Callan
Eason
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Stanford
an environmental engineer
Mia
Eason
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Michigan
an actress
Cedar
Ellis
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

Juilliard
a professional musician and composer
Nicholas
Fonseca
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

University of California, San Francisco (UCSF)
a surgeon
Hannah
Ford
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

MECA
an art teacher
Samson
Gaither
5
Longfellow School

2017

MDI

MIT
a medical, computer, and robotics engineer
Chase
Girard
5
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Johnson and Wales
a chef
Weston
Granholm
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

Harvard
a nuclear physicist
Caleb
Guess
5
Trenton Elementary School

2017

MDI

Stockbridge Agricultural College
an arboriculturalist
Sam
Ingram
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

Massachusetts College of Art & Design
an artist and illustrator
Andrew
James
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

University of Miami
a pro athlete and coach
Addison
LeClair
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Culinary Institute of America
a restaurant owner and baker
Carlina
Leonardi
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

Stanford or Harvard
a writer and lawyer
Jonathon
Mathieu
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

U New Mexico and MIT
a musical instrument engineer
Maddelyne
Matteson
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

MECA
a photographer
Acadia
Metzger
6
Tremont Consolidated School

2017

MDI

MECA
an illustrator
Treyan
Nelson
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Oberlin
a professional musician
Oshen
Nicholls
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

United States Naval Academy
a Navy seal
Adele
Palmer
7
Longfellow School

2017

MDI

Cornell
a writer, animal conservationist, and teacher
Avery
Preston-Schreck
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

U Maine
a human rights and environmental advocate
Turner
Simis
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

University of Pennsylvania
a businessman
Darrin
Stavnesli
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

MIT
a videogame designer
Julia
Strauss
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

Virginia Tech
a teacher
Kayla
Tainter
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

U Maine
a lawyer
Sophia
Taylor
6
Mount Desert Elementary School

2017

MDI

SCAD
an interior designer and artist
CassieLyn
Willis
6
Conners Emerson School

2017

MDI

U Maine
a writer, journalist, or ELA teacher
Hannah
Woodside
6
Pemetic Elementary School

2017

MDI

UNE
a veterinarian
Elijah
Coffren
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Stanford
an engineer
Logan
Dube
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

University of Michigan
a pro football player
Mary
Emery
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Empire and UMF
a salon owner
Ruth
Gusler
4
Phillips Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

UNH
an Olympic gymnast and sports doctor
Jamison
Hering
3
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Prescott College or Harvard
a photographer
Elijah
Hoeft
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

MIT
a robot inventor
Grayson
Hoeft
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

BU or Cornell
a mathematician
Summer
Love
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

RISD
a fashion designer
Jenna
Osgood
3
Phillips Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

UNC
an orthopedic surgeon
Alden
Pratt
3
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

EMCC
a mechanic
Presley
Robison
3
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

UC-Berkeley
a teacher
Joselyn
Smith
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Unity
a game warden
Brandon
Sweetser
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Northeast Technical Institute
a truck driver
Olivia
Tozier
4
Kingfield Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

DigiPen Institute of Technology
a videogame designer
Michael
Wilkins
3
Phillips Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Husson
a physical therapist
Jacob
Willis
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

MECA
a silversmith
Philip
Yeaton
4
Strong Elementary School

2017

Mt. Abram

Unity College
a game warden
Sully
Bryant
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Cornell
a veterinarian
Hailey
Hutchinson
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

the School of the Art Institute of Chicago
a graphic designer
Alyson
Johnson
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Katie
Leach
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a zoologist
Amelia
Lepow
4
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Unity
a game warden
Faith
Littlefield
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
an elementary school teacher
Zachary
Martz
4
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Springfield
a fitness trainer and coach
Noah
Neal
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a mechanical engineer
Elyza-Star
Paige
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Thomas
a police officer
Erica
Pendleton
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Thomas
a daycare center owner
Sara-Jo
Richeson
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

West Point
an Army officer
Erin
Robbins
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a lumber business salesperson
Sophia
Taylor
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Emma
Thomas
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Eli
Veilleux
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

University of Florida
a veterinarian
Alivia
Whitcomb
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

U Maine, Augusta or UNE
a dentist
Owen
Woodbury
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

Rocky Mt. College of Art & Design
an artist and animator
Amaris
Zuniga-Delgado
5
Ames Elementary

2017

Penobscot

UCLA or Stanford
a chemistry teacher
Parker
Blevins
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

CMCC
an automotive mechanic
Wyatt
Brown
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Maine Maritime Academy
a marine engineer
Jose
Burgos
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

West Point or Annapolis
a military technician
Kobe
Butters
6
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

St. Joseph's
a law enforcement officer
Kayleigh
Cates
5
Quimby School

2017

Skowhegan

UNH
an animal control officer
Gavin
Chillington
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

UMF
a history teacher
Rae
Corson
4
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

KVCC
a math teacher
Meadow
Cyr
5
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Columbia University
a surgeon
Jonathan
Dubay
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine
a scientist
Marshall
Easler
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Unity
a game warden
Addison
Enos
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Unity, UMO, or URI
a veterinarian
Riley
Enright
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

Unity
a game warden
Miller
Foss
4
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Maine Maritime Academy
a pro football player
Paige
Gilbert
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

USC
an architectural engineer
Natalie
Gilman
4
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Nyah
Gunst
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

Husson
an elementary school teacher
Macey
Hay
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Boston College
a nurse
Bryson
Jacques
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

University of Virginia
a sports medicine doctor
Colby
Jacques
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Yale
an actor or filmmaker
Kristian
Jacques
6
Quimby School

2017

Skowhegan

Syracuse
a sports footwear designer
Tyler
Jacques
3
Moscow Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

MIT
a mathematician
Carlie
Jarvais
5
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

Pratt Institute
an interior designer
Kaitlyn
Johndro
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Emerson College
a journalist
Jasmine
Lancaster
5
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UMF
a teacher
Haven
Landry
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UTI
a tire shop mechanic
Lucien
Malyk
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Amherst
a writer
Carter
Mitchell
3
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono & MCJA
a police officer
Kelly
Noe
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Tufts
a veterinarian
Alexis
Philips
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Colby or UMF
a comedian
Kally
Price
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UMO
a veterinarian
Alyssa
Rac
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

Cal. Institute of the Arts
an actress
Ashton
Robertson
3
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UNH, Harvard, and Yale
a paleontologist
Brady
Shields
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Charlie
Staples
3
Bloomfield Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

NYU or UNH
an actor
Hannah
Thompson
3
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

The Culinary Institute of America
a chef and restaurant owner
Maddy
Thorndike
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

NYU, UNH, or Ohio
a dance teacher
Eleanor
Tibbetts
6
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

U Maine, Orono
a speech therapist
Maya
Towle
4
Canaan Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UNH
a gymnastics coach
Delenn
Travers
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School

2017

Skowhegan

S.C.A.D.
an animator
Drake
Turcotte
4
Margaret Chase Smith School

2017

Skowhegan

UVA, U Denver, Duke, Yale, or Harvard
a lawyer
Parker
White
5
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

UMA
a commercial pilot
Emmalee
Whittemore
3
Mill Stream Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

DigiPen
a video game designer
Kamdyn
Wilber Brown
3
Moscow Elementary

2017

Skowhegan

Unity
a wildlife biologist
Sofia
Clark
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Berklee College of Music
a professional singer
Shelby
Cookson
5
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Acad. of Art University
a fashion designer
Hudson
DePriest
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Harvard
a business owner and entrepreneur
Piper
Donovan
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Colorado State
an equestrian professional
Star
Huckins
3
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

U Maine
a veterinarian
Maia
Huckins
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Paul Smith's
a chef
Anna
Li
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Sch. of Visual Arts and MIT
cartoonist and astronaut
Megan
Mitchell
5
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

UNB
a doctor
Ben
Morrison
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Unity
a game warden
Maygin
Steadman
5
Woodland Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Unity
a game warden
Kelton
Stegman
4
Princeton Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

Thomas College
a game warden
Tyler
Young
6
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

DigiPen
a video game designer
Maggie
O'Rourke
3
Calais Elementary

2017

St. Croix Valley

U Maine and CIA
a baker
Naima
Ali
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Johns Hopkins
a surgeon
Liam
Atkinson
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

US Air Force Academy
a pilot and aeronautical engineer
Steven
Benson
5
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a dirt bike mechanic
Cassie
Bridges
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Rachel
Broussard
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Husson
a sports manager or pro basketball player
Vegas
Carey
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Tufts
an archeologist
Lucas
Chai
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a chef
Sean
Chenkin
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

MIT
an author and teacher
Ed
Crockett
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

WPI
an electrical engineer and inventor
Gia
Farley
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Bowdoin, UMO, or Colby
an author
Caiden
Fowles
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a mechanical engineer
Zak
Gahagan
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a real estate agent
Kalea
Gahagan
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Empire
a cosmetologist
Julian
Gauvin
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Augusta
a dentist
Nicholas
Gorecki
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a horticulturalist
Brady
Goulette
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Unity
a game warden
Tyler
Grant
5
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

NYU
an arena and sports manager
Syreniti
Grant
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a pediatrician
Abby
Herbest
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

SMCC
a fashion designer
Alexis
Ireland
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Eastern Kentucky University
a wildlife biologist
Wyatt
Ladd
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a tow truck driver
Samantha
Lane
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Nathaniel
Lovejoy
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Ohio State
a pro basketball player
Katelyn
Lunn
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

MECA
an artist
Wyatt
Romero
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a chemist
Michelle
Saunders
5
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Florida State
a dance choreographer
Shacory
Sibert
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

Unity
a game warden
Savannah
Spencer
4
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

U Maine, Orono
a dancer and dance teacher
Aileen
Strout
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

MECA
a fashion or chicken clothing designer
Emily
Trask
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Tufts
a US Air Force nurse
Lukas
Trask
3
Brownville Elementary School

2017

Three Rivers

US Air Force Academy
a soldier
Frank
Varrelmann
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

EMCC
a carpenter and construction manager
Hayden
Warren
6
Penquis Valley Middle School

2017

Three Rivers

Portland Community College
a diesel mechanic
Abdul
Abdullahi
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC, Yale, USM, or UNE
a doctor
Anthony
Aceto
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

a pro wrestler
U Miami
Zain
Al Daraji
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

a paleontologist
Harvard
Mirvet
Al Sahhaf
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

USC
an architect
Najhaila
Anderson
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

USM
a nurse
Ava
Anderson
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Johnson & Wales
a pastry chef
Benjamin
Augustino
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Miami
an architect
Jacoby
Bachelder
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

University of Michigan
a pro football player and computer scientist
Benjamin
Corriveau
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Davidson
a pro basketball player
Carson
Cote
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Utah State
a toxicologist
Rileah
Daly
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

NC State
a veterinarian
Sadie
DelVecchio
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Yale, Harvard, or Brown
the U.S. President
Lucianna
DiPietrantonio
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Boston College
a surgeon
Audrey
Doolittle
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

University of Miami
an actress
Lyla
Dunphe
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Maine College of Art
an art teacher
Peyton
Garrigan
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Stanford
a kindergarten teacher
Steevi
Goodine
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine
a horse trainer
Nathan
Huynh
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Missouri U. of Science & Technology
a nuclear engineer
Sofia
Kirtchev
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Lily
Lannon
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine, Farmington
an elementary school teacher
Allison
Liberge
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Unity College
a veterinarian
Dimitri
Lubin
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UNC- Chapel Hill
a pro basketball player
Italyah
Manderson
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Tennessee
a singer or teacher
David
Mbuyamba
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Duke, Davidson, Georgetown, or Colby
a pro basketball player
Jason
McCarthy
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Florida State
a pro baseball player and marine biologist
Jonathan
Mclaskey
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

U Maine
a pro football player
Elspeth
Migliore
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Cornell University
an astrophysicist
Brooke
Mowatt
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Harvard or U Maine
a teacher
Ava
Najera
3

Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC
a film and video producer
Genesis
Paz
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UVM
a flight attendant
Leeroy
Peppers
3
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SUNY
a zookeeper
Ayden
Price
3
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC
a video game designer
Hafsa
Shuto
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Boston College
an elementary school teacher
Jasmine
Sinclair
3
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

SMCC
a cheerleader or housekeeper
Carolee
Smarc
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UCONN
a pro basketball player and artist
Eli
Stenbak
4
Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

MIT, RIT, or Brown
an astronaut
Charles
Tanguay
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Unity College
a game warden
Orguy
Toko


Canal Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Colorado School of Mines
an engineer
Alexis
Walker
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Northeastern U
a nurse
Patrick
Walsh
4
Saccarappa Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Villanova
a pro athlete or athletic trainer
Giang
Wayne
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

UC-Santa Cruz
a movie director
Layce
Young
4
Congin Elementary

2017

Westbrook

Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Ariana
Belskis
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UCLA
a doctor
Karl
Blodgett
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

USC or Miami
an NFL player
Graham
Blodgett
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

CIA, Tufts, and MIT
chef, anesthesiologist, engineer, and astronomer
Layce
Boucher
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Harvard
an author
Lanee
Boucher
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

The Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Jaden
Boulanger
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Harvard, Yale, Tufts
a doctor
Mallorie
Bourett
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Art Institute of Tampa
a chef
Cora
Brewster
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMF or UNE
a teacher
Brittany
Carrier
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO, UNH, or Unity
a veterinarian
Roman
Casey
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO and Tufts
a veterinarian
Maisy
Chase
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMF
a teacher
Mckayla
Collins
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

NYU
a singer
Molly
Cormier
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Tufts
a veterinarian
Jonas
Culleton
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

US Air Force Academy
a surgeon
Benjamin
DeSalle
4
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Moorpark
a zookeeper
Sarae
DeVoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UNH
a horse doctor
Cora
DeVore
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

USM
a country singer
Celeste
Dickey
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Mass College of Art
a photographer
Nate
Gallant
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UNE or St. John's U
a pediatric oncologist
Shawn
Gallant
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

New England School of Metalwork
a blacksmith
Cecelia
Gamache
5
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Mass College of Art
an artist
Sonny
Giambattista
4
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Harvard
a paleontologist
Mitchell
Giberson
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Unity or Thomas
a game warden
Olivia
Grasruck
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UVM
a veterinarian
Jade
Haylock
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Johnson and Wales
a chef
Jaiden
Jack
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Brown, Harvard, or Michigan
a biologist
Rebekah
Kahkonen
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
a horse doctor
Kendall
Laliberty
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

NYU
a doctor
Alison
Legere
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UC Davis
Army Vet Corps
Alianna
Mazza
4
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

USM
a neonatal nurse
Charlotte
McGreevy
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Bates
an author/illustrator
Nate
McLaughlin
5
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Boston College
an engineer
Ryder
Merrill
3
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
an astronaut
Calvin
Millett
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Unity
a game warden
Dominic
Moczara
5
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Region 9
a bus driver
Jillian
Muller
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

SMCC
a paramedic
Reeghan
Nisbet
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

SMCC
a chef
Vivian
Rice
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Boston U
an actress
Airick
Richard
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

Duke, BU, or Stanford
a math teacher
Caleb
Richards
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
an entomologist
Addam
Shover
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

UMF
a math teacher
Sami
Tag
6
Mountain Valley Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

USM
an event planner
Abbey
Theriault
6
TWK Dirigo Middle School

2017

Western Foothills

UNE
a physical therapist
Lily
Tracy
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

CMCC
a baker
Trevor
Volkernick
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMF
a special ed teacher
Lana
Waite
3
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UMO
a veterinarian
Ava
Walker
4
Dirigo Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

UNH
a waitress and restaurant owner
Brooke
White
3
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

University of Miami
a fashion designer
Skye
Wind
4
Meroby Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

Florida State
a musician
Jyrrmal
Yates
5
Rumford Elementary

2017

Western Foothills

U Florida
a pro football player


2015-16 School Year Future of Maine Scholarship Recipients.

First Name

Last Name
Grade
School
College of Interest
Career of Interest

Mariyah

Castigliego
3
East Grand School
U Maine

a librarian
Hailey
Cropley
5
East Grand School
UMFK
a nurse
Aubrey
Gifford
5
East Grand School
Suffolk
an interior designer
Danlen
Espenscheid
4
East Grand School
Mass College of Art
a fashion designer
Benjamin
Gilman
7
East Grand School
Full Sail
a video game designer
Taylor
Belskis
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
UNE or Davidson
an orthodontist
Trinity
Blodgett
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
Cincinnati Coll of Mortuary Science
a mortician
Hadley
Blodgett
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Middlebury
an interpreter
Cassidy
Burgess
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
UNE or Unity
a marine biologist
Mikayla
Burse
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
UMF
a teacher
Olivia
Buswell
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
UMO or UNH
an equestrian professional
Ian
Cameron
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
Harvard or Stanford
an archeologist
Maddie
Casson
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
San Jose State
a photographer
Piper
Chase
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
UMF
a teacher
Emma
Clukey
5
Rumford Elementary
Unity
a wildlife biologist
Caleb
Collette
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
UMO
a game warden and basketball player
Jacob
Cunningham
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
Beal College
a game warden
Wyatt
Donahue
5
Rumford Elementary
Harvard
a paleontologist
Taylor
Duguay
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
Bay Path University
a forensic scientist
Yavelle
Lugo Alicea
5
Rumford Elementary
San Francisco State
a pro basketball player
Isabella
Halacy
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
North Carolina State
an animal rescuer
Trent
Holman
5
Dirigo Elementary
Notre Dame
a sports equipment creator
Jordan
Hutchins
6
TWK Dirigo Middle School
Lake Forest
a YouTuber or tatoo artist
Alivia
Knox
5
Rumford Elementary
Boston University
a marine biologist
Marissa
LaPointe
5
Dirigo Elementary
Harvard
a pediatrician
Tucker
Laramee
5
Rumford Elementary
Ohio State
a pro athlete, zoologist, and business owner
Alice
LeDuc
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
Paul Mitchell College
a cosmetologist
Emma
MacFarlane
5
Dirigo Elementary
Husson or USM
a nurse
Taylor
McDonald
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
S.C.A.D.
a fashion designer
Jonathan
Paquette
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
The Firehouse Iron Works
a blacksmith
Grace
Robbins
5
Dirigo Elementary
ABC, St. George's, or Tufts
a veterinarian
Tyler
Skillings
5
Rumford Elementary
DigiPen Institute of Technology
a video game designer
Abby
Stevens
6
TWK Dirigo Middle School
UMF
a teacher
Nora
Tag
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
SMCC
a chef
Abbey
Therriault
5
Rumford Elementary
UMO
an animal biologist
Delaney
Woods
6
TWK Dirigo Middle School
UMO
a wildlife biologist
Lilly
Amaya
4
Rumford Elementary
New England Sch of Hair Design
a cosmetologist
Samuel
Benson
4
Rumford Elementary
George Washington U
a law enforcement officer
Lanee
Boucher
4
Rumford Elementary
Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Mallorie
Bourret
4
Rumford Elementary
UNE
a professional basketball coach
Katie
Burse
3
Rumford Elementary
Unity
a wildlife biologist
Julien
Byam
3
Meroby Elementary
UMPI
a game warden
Paisley
Clukey
3
Rumford Elementary
St. Joseph's College
a neonatal nurse
Celeste
Dickey
4
Rumford Elementary
Harvard, Yale, or Stanford
an artist
Ella
Fenderson
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
UNH
a vet
Nathaniel
Gamache
4
Dirigo Elementary
University of Texas, Austin
a pro baseball player
Olivia
Grasruck
3
Rumford Elementary
Vermont Technical College
a veterinarian
Colin
Haas
4
Dirigo Elementary
Springfield
a professional wrestler
Jade
Haylock
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Johnson and Wales
a pastry chef
Ellah Mae
Houghton
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Juilliard
a singer and dancer
Jacob
Jasper
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
West Point
an army soldier
Anders
Johnson
4
Dirigo Elementary
St. James Medical School
a doctor
Dawsyn
Korhonen
3
Meroby Elementary
UMO
an army soldier
Kakoa
Laliberte
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
WPI or CMCC
a monster truck engineer
Cody
Monto
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
U Maine, Machias
a game warden
Sayge
Smith
4
Dirigo Elementary
Mass College of Art
an artist
Orbin
Swafford
3
Rumford Elementary
Southern New Hampshire U
a video game designer
Daisy
Sweatt
3
Dirigo Elementary
Nash Academy
a pet groomer
PJ
Therriault
3
Rumford Elementary
UNE
a surgeon
Annabelle
Thone
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Jasmine
Tripp
3
Dirigo Elementary
UMO
an equestrian professional
Annelise
Witas
4
Rumford Elementary
SMCC
a chef
Bethany
Belyea
5
Mill Stream Elementary
University of Richmond
a chef
Grady
Blodgett
5
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a robotic engineer
Lexi
Boone
3
Bloomfield Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a chemist
Jacoby
Bussell
3
Bloomfield Elementary
EMCC
a truck driver
Kobe
Butters
5
Canaan Elementary
St. Joseph's College
a police officer
Jehiel
Campbell
5
Canaan Elementary
Bowdoin College
an archeologist
Shantaya
Caouette
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Empire
a cosmetologist
Mikayla
Chase
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Juilliard
an actress and singer
Ella
Conway
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Colby
a creative writer
Arieanna
Cooley
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
UC-Berkeley
an astronomer
Eliza
Dionne
6
Mill Stream Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Mackenzie
Dodge
5
Mill Stream Elementary
University of Central Florida
a doctor
Alex
Drayton
5
Mill Stream Elementary
UTI
an automotive mechanic
Marshall
Easler
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Unity
a game warden
Riley
Enright
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
UMF
a teacher
Julia
Fitzgerald
4
Canaan Elementary
Thomas College
a police officer
Benjamin
Fitzpatrick
5
Quimby School
Boston University
a medic, surgeon, or microbiologist
Dawson
Fletcher
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Oklahoma State
a sports broadcaster
Koryn
Fletcher
4
Mill Stream Elementary
NY School of Interior Design
an interior designer
Joey
Godin
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
UTI
a diesel mechanic
Jon
Harvey
6
Canaan Elementary
MIT
a mechanical engineer
Adam
Hendrix
6
Mill Stream Elementary
Full Sail
a video game designer
Brielle
Hill
5
Quimby School
U Maine, Orono
an actress
Athena
Hodges
3
Mill Stream Elementary
Colby
a veterinarian
Bryson
Howard
3
Bloomfield Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a carpenter
Colby
Humphrey
3
Mill Stream Elementary
Maine College of Art
a comic book illustrator
Isabella
Ingersoll
3
Bloomfield Elementary
U Maine, Orono
an actress
Kaitlyn
Johndro
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Harvard
a neurosurgeon
Addison
Kemp-Webb
5
Quimby School
Maine Academy of Criminal Justice
a police officer
Gemma
Kennedy
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
F.I.T. or Pratt
a fashion designer
Zoe
Lambke
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
UMF
a veterinarian
Nash
Landry
3
Bloomfield Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a chemical engineer
Landyn
Landry
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Johns Hopkins U
a pediatric surgeon
Callaway
Lepage
5
Mill Stream Elementary
University of Florida
a teacher
Lucille
Malbon
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
U Maine, Augusta
an author
Reed
Mantor
3
Bloomfield Elementary
Becker College
a video game designer
Carly
McCabe
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Emerson
an actress
Cailyn
McKechnie
3
Bloomfield Elementary
RISD or F.I.T.
a fashion designer
Savanna
Michaud
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Boston College and Johnson & Wales
a baker and bakery owner
Lindsey
Obert
5
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Piper
Parker
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Brooks Institute
a photographer
Riley
Poulin
4
Canaan Elementary
Thomas College
a teacher
Emily
Seymour
4
Canaan Elementary
Unity College
a veterinarian
Kelly
Sincyr
3
Bloomfield Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Lucia
Siren
3
Canaan Elementary
Harvard or UNE
an orthodontist
Emma
Smith
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
U Maine, Farmington
a teacher
Richard
Snowman
5
Canaan Elementary
U.S Air Force Academy
an Air Force pilot
Destiny
Stevens
3
Bloomfield Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Lakarria
Steward
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
U Maine, Orono
a social worker
Norie
Tibbetts
5
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a teacher
Gwyneth
Turgeon
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
U Maine, Orono
a teacher
Braiden
Turner
3
Bloomfield Elementary
Brown University
a geologist
Benjamin
Warger
3
Mill Stream Elementary
Maine College of Art
a comic book illustrator
Sebastien
Williams
3
Canaan Elementary
U Washington or UMO
an oceanographer
Braedon
Wills
4
Moscow Elementary
Unity
a game warden
Gabrielle
Wright
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Colby
a lawyer
Leah
Xie
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Columbia or BU
a musician
Alanna
Bachelder
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
UMF
a swimmer, artist, and business owner
Jordan
Carr
5
Manchester Elementary School
M.I.T.
an aerospace engineer
Evelyn
Dearborn
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
Bates
a writer or dancer
Tyler
Hreben
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
UVA
a pro basketball or baseball player
Rose
Jenkins
5
Readfield Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a teacher
Alexis
Michaud
5
Manchester Elementary School
Tufts
a family physician
Cash
McClure
7
Maranacook Community Middle School
University of Kansas
an NBA basketball player
Elia
Morgan
5
Readfield Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Hailey
Moulton
5
Readfield Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a zookeeper
London
Putnam
5
Readfield Elementary School
College of the Atlantic
a marine biologist
Shylah
Woodford
5
Readfield Elementary School
DigiPen Institute of Technology
a videogame designer and computer programmer
Quinn
Beckler
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
Harvard, MIT, or Johns Hopkins
a biomedical engineer or nurse
Lily
Cannell
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
Yale
an architect
Wyatt
Curtis
5
Readfield Elementary School
EMCC
an automotive mechanic
Madeline Marie
Dudley
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
USM
a nurse
Claire
Holman
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
Colby
an environmental lawyer
Karissa
Nichols
7
Maranacook Community Middle School
S.C.A.D.
an interior designer
Molly
Poulin
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
UCLA or NYU
an actress
Dakodah
Aldrich
5
Benton Elementary
Duke
a pediatrician and basketball player
Braden
Alley
6
Benton Elementary
Unity
a game warden
Hannah
Benner
4
Benton Elementary
Unity or Thomas College
a pet store owner
Gage
Boudreau
6
Benton Elementary
UNE
an oral surgeon
Kaylyn
Bourque
4
Benton Elementary
UMO
a hockey player
Adam
Boutin
5
Benton Elementary
Husson
a computer programmer
Sage
Brown
6
Benton Elementary
Colorado State university
a wildlife photographer
Emily
Carlton
4
Benton Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Egide
Dostie
6
Benton Elementary
NMCC
a farmer
Penelope
Ellis
5
Benton Elementary
University of Miami
an oncologist
Jadea
Fowler
6
Benton Elementary
University of Maine Augusta
a nurse
Bryce
Goodwin
6
Benton Elementary
UNE
a radiologist
Kendrick
Hamlin
6
Benton Elementary
University of Miami
a marine biologist
Corbin
Kissinger
6
Benton Elementary
Oregon State or Unity
a game warden
Emily
Hersey
6
Benton Elementary
Thomas College
a teacher
Maddie
Kissinger
4
Benton Elementary
UMO
a wildlife biologist
Seyarah
Knights
6
Benton Elementary
BU, Yale, or University of Hartford
a doctor or a nurse
Madison
MacArthur
5
Benton Elementary
Colby
a guidance counselor
Paige
Mansfield
6
Benton Elementary
Julliard
a dancer
Kolyn
Mattson
6
Benton Elementary
WIT, CIA, or Le Cordon Bleu
an interior designer and chef
Renee
McDonald
6
Benton Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Dakota
Woodbury
6
Benton Elementary
CIA
a chef
Jacob
Benson
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
University of Florida
an ornithologist
Chloe
Bolt
6
Conners Emerson School
Yale
a writer
Callahan
Bryer
6
Conners Emerson School
Penn State or Florida Institute of Technology
a meteorologist
Abigail
Casey
6
Conners Emerson School
University of Wyoming
a geologist
Whitaker
Chaplin
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
UMO or UMPI
a football coach
Gavin
Dow
6
Trenton Elementary School
NESCOM
a video/tv producer
Heather
Finger
6
Trenton Elementary School
UNE
an animal behaviorist
Alden
Ford
6
Trenton Elementary School
Penn State DuBois
a Lego designer
Aries
Giddens
6
Pemetic Elementary School
UC Berkeley
an engineer
Olivia
Gray
6
Pemetic Elementary School
UMO
a gym teacher
Blake
Grindle
6
Conners Emerson School
EMCC
a mechanic
Kaleena
Higgins
6
Tremont Consolidated School
Duke
an FBI agent
Ella
Tran Izenour
6
Pemetic Elementary School
UPenn
a doctor
Sirohi
Kumar
6
Conners Emerson School
UMF
a teacher
Azaria
Long
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
CIA
a bakeshop owner
Ruby
Mahoney
6
Conners Emerson School
MIT
a nano-engineer
Grace
Munger
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
Stanford
a musician or music teacher
Caroline
Musson
6
Pemetic Elementary School
Trinity
a writer
Wilder
Noyes
6
Pemetic Elementary School
Maine Maritime Academy
a marine biologist
Henning
Reinholdt
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
Bard College
a drummer
Sam
Schleif
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
USC Roski School of Art and Design
a video game designer
Katie
Soukup
6
Tremont Consolidated School
UMO
a nurse
Delaney
Sweeney
6
Tremont Consolidated School
Academy of Art University or Mount Ida College
an interior designer
Elijah
Wales
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
US Coast Guard Academy
a member of the US Coast Guard
Emily
Carter
6
Conners Emerson School
Duke
a women's basketball coach
Lily
Crandall
6
Conners Emerson School
EMCC
a mechanic
Bailey
Goodell
6
Conners Emerson School
Husson
a business owner (lobster fishing)
Elena
Alderman
6
Trenton Elementary School
UMO and Harvard
a pediatrician
Faith
Reece
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
UMO
a veterinary technician
Emily
Sawyer
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
UMF
a special education teacher
Izabella
Dereszynski
4
Kingfield Elementary School
Juilliard
an actress
Baylis
Eggleston
4
Kingfield Elementary School
Lyndon State College
a ski resort manager
Mary
Emery
3
Kingfield Elementary School
CosmoTech and UMF
a pro snowboarder and cosmetologist
Ryleigh
Frost
4
Strong Elementary School
Culinary Institute of America
a chef and restaurant owner
Payton
Hill
3
Strong Elementary School
Boston College
a singer
Hailee
Hinkley
4
Strong Elementary School
UMA
an orthodontist
Riley
Monahan
4
Strong Elementary School
Boston College or Stanford
an athletic trainer and softball player
Trey
Reed
4
Strong Elementary School
NASCAR Tech or Michigan State
a race car driver or pro football player
Kharlie
Turner
3

Phillips Elementary School
CMCC and Capillo
a chef and cosmetologist
Braeden
Webster
4
Kingfield Elementary School
DigiPen
a video game designer
Maverick
Ashborn
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
College of the Atlantic
a scientist
Addison
Atherton
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UMO
a veterinarian
Noah
Bubier
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Harvard
a biochemist
Aryannah
Butler-Rogers
4
Mountain View School
UMF
a pre-k teacher
Casey
Carter
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
University of Oregon
an athletic designer
Skyler
Clayton
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
University of Florida
a zoologist
Carter
Colson
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Maine Maritime, Duke or Boston University
a member of the Coast Guard
Noah
DiDonato
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UMO
a game warden
Catherine
Ford
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UMO or UMF
a kindergarten teacher
Owen
Frank
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
the University of Colorado
a ski patroller and dentist
Madeline
Henry
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts or NYU
a stage director
Miricle
Hill
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
CMCC or Maine College of Art
an art teacher
Kaitlyn
Locurto
4
Peninsula School
American Conservatory Theater, UCLA, or NYU
a singer and actress
Caroline
Mazgaj
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Georgetown
a senator
Griffin
Merrill
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
George Washington University or Georgetown
a history professor or US President
Olivia
Ringuette
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UC Berkeley, Harvard, or Columbia
a clinical psychologist
Natalie
Sawyer
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
New York Film Academy
an actress
Paige
Sawyer
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Tufts
an orthodontist
Sidney
Scott
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
CMCC
a chef
Isaiah
Valencia-Carter
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
US Naval Academy
a nuclear engineer in the Navy
Madlyn
Warren
5
Mountain View School
EMCC
a chef
Imaan
Ali
5
Milo Elementary School
Johnson and Wales University
a pastry chef
Naima
Ali
3
Milo Elementary School
Husson
a teacher
Raven
Blanchard
5
Milo Elementary School
University of Tennessee
a football player
Cassandra
Bridges
3
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a veterinarian
Jessica
Broussard
5
Milo Elementary School
USM
a basketball player
Rachel
Broussard
5
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a singer
Melony
Coburn
4
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a singer
Zak
Gahagan
5
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a real estate agent
Mackenzie
Goodine
5
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a veterinary technician
Brady
Goulette
5
Milo Elementary School
Unity College
a game warden
Syreniti
Grant
5
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a pediatrician
Gabi
Gunn
5
Milo Elementary School
Empire Beauty School
a cosmetologist
Joe
Haffenreffer
4
Milo Elementary School
EMCC
a carpenter
Andrew
Lagasse
5
Milo Elementary School
Colby
a paleontologist
Martie
LeClair
4
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a teacher
Ida-Grace
Lundin
5
Milo Elementary School
University of North Texas
a fashion designer
Andrew
McDonough
4
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a carpenter
Gavin
McDonough
4
Milo Elementary School
EMCC
a carpenter
Hunter
McSorley
4
Milo Elementary School
NMCC
a plumber
Lark
Sawyer
3
Milo Elementary School
UNH
a zoologist
Billy
Sanborn
5
Milo Elementary School
Kansas State University
a basketball player
Mason
Searles
5
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a veterinarian
Aileen
Strout
5
Milo Elementary School
Maine College of Art
a fashion designer
Emily
Trask
5
Milo Elementary School
Tufts
a veterinarian
Frank
Varrelmann
5
Milo Elementary School
EMCC
a carpenter
Xavier
Warren
3
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a professional YouTube personality
Aidan
Brown
5
Brownville Elementary School
WPI
a video game designer
Haley
Cavagnaro
5
Brownville Elementary School
UMO
a horse trainer
Abigail
Conlogue
5
Brownville Elementary School
Husson
a pharmacist
Ed
Crockett
3
Brownville Elementary School
WPI
a robotics engineer
Chloe
Diaz
4
Brownville Elementary School
Eastman School of Music
a pop singer
Giavanna
Farley
3
Brownville Elementary School
Bowdoin
an author
Preston
Gerrish
5
Brownville Elementary School
UMO
a construction worker
Abby
Gibson
4
Brownville Elementary School
Tufts
a veterinarian
Rylee
Heal
3
Brownville Elementary School
Johnson and Wales
a baker and bakery owner
Ciara
Hussey
4
Brownville Elementary School
UMO
a lawyer
Dylan
McKenzie
4
Brownville Elementary School
EMCC
a truck driver
Elijah
Pratt
5
Brownville Elementary School
MIT
a Lego designer
Megan
Whitten
5
Brownville Elementary School
George Washington University
a police officer
Talika
Shuman
4
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a social worker
Abby
Kelley
11
MDI High School
BU
a lawyer
Devin
Christianson
11
MDI High School
U Maine
an engineer or an environmental scientist
Chelsea
Schroeder
11
MDI High School
Dickinson, Mt. Holyoke, Conn College, or UMBC
a dancer or neuroscientist
Pablo
Little-Siebold
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
COA, UK Wildlife Film School, or Stanford
a wildlife film producer
Aleks
Krause
4
Milo Elementary School
UMO
an information technologist
Ashton
Ade
4
Milo Elementary School
U Massachusetts
a YouTuber
Aaron
Osgood
3
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a meteorologist
Brenan
Grant
3
Milo Elementary School
EMCC
a police officer
Isaiah
Berry
4
Wallagrass Elementary School
UMFK
a SWAT officer
Abigail
Berube
4
Fort Kent Elementary School
Brown
a veterinarian
Rebecca
Blair
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
University of Miami
an architect
Fantasia
Bonenfant
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Hartford University
a wildlife rehabilitator
Dylan
Bourgoin
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a forester
Shelby
Carson
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Harvard
an obstetrician
Hannah
Chasse
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Julliard
a dancer
Morgan
Cyr
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a teacher
Jack
Desjardins
4
Wallagrass Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Darcie
Fongemie
4
Wallagrass Elementary School
NYU
a fashion designer
Jacob
Fongemie
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UConn
an engineer
Caitlyn
Green
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMA
a nurse practitioner
Nicholas
Griffeth
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
FSU
an engineer
Cole
Guimond
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a farm manager
Shaye
Labonte
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
West Point
a special agent
Emma
Landry
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a Buzzfeed professional
Wesley
Lapointe
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
University of Kentucky
a professional basketball player
Kendyl
Martin
3
Wallagrass Elementary School
EMCC
a chef
Nancy
Martin
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a teacher
Allee
Morgan
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Austin
Morneault
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Boston College
a nurse
Kassidy
O'Leary
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UC Berkeley
a singer
David
Ouellette
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
New York Film Academy
a screenwriter
Gracie
Ouellette
5
Wallagrass Elementary School
UMPI
a videographer
Darci
Pelletier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Bowdoin
a lawyer
Ethan
Pelletier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Purdue
an automotive engineer
Morgan
Plourde
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Johnson and Wales University
a chef
Griffin
Sibley
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMO
a game warden
Mallory
Sirois
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
University of Colorado
a physical therapist
Leah
Soucy
5
Wallagrass Elementary School
USM
an artist
Cody
Taggett
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
EMCC
a chef
Alexis
Tardie
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Savannah College of Art and Design
a fashion designer
Bryce
Valcourt
5
Wallagrass Elementary School
Boston College
an accountant
Lily
Valcourt
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
Yale
a singer
Jacob
Williams
5
Wallagrass Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Megan
Blanchard
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NMCC
a mechanic
Millie
Couture
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UNH
a dancer
Isaiah
Kinney
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
the University of Rochester
an astronaut
Kaitlyn
Carvell
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
an athletic trainer
Frankie
Pierce
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a farmer
Cooper
Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
USC
a youtuber
Jacob
Hotham
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NMCC
a woodworker
Abram
McCrum
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a sneaker designer
Hailey
Brewer
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Maine College of Art
a fashion designer
Reed
Birmingham
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a wildlife biologist
Liberty
Fulton
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMM
a dolphin trainer
Chase
Hentosh
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a game warden
Keegan
Tilley
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Princeton
a history professor
Ellen
Billings
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Johns Hopkins
a pediatrician
Ryder
Brewer
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Adams State College
a forensic detective
Kira
Fitzherbert
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Bowdoin
a lawyer
Cassie
Codrey
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
a teacher
Ira
Fletcher
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
College of the Atlantic
a game warden
Delaney
McKeen
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Yale
an optometrist
Aiden
Richardson
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMF
a paleontologist
Lucas
Haines
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Davidson College
a pro basketball player
Nickie
Deschaine
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
FSU
a forensic pathologist
Madison
Howlett
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Johnson and Wales University
a restaurant owner
Carson
Cushman
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Miami
a herpetologist
Ethan
Cushman
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NMCC
a truck driver
Kaylee
McCrum
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
BU
a teacher
Rieley
Tarbox
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Gordon College
a pastor
Brighton
Kingsbury
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
an athletic trainer
Ryan
Lovely
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Texas
a paleontologist
Jamison
Fulton
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a wrestler and a mechanical engineer
Caleb
Howlett
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Liberty University
an artist and a writer
Malachai
Couture
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
USC
a video game designer
Emily
Saed
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMM
a marine biologist
Wendell
Boyd
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NMCC
a truck driver
Wyatt
Ladd
3
Milo Elementary School
Unity College
a trucker
Leigha
Woodard
3
Milo Elementary School
UNH
a gymnastics teacher
Brayden
Hobbs
3
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a professional wrestler
Kierstyn
Nuite
3
Milo Elementary School
UMO
a teacher
Taylor
Gendreau
6
Madawaska Elementary School
University of Oklahoma
a storm chaser
Nicholas
Poitras
4
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO and Colorado College
a geologist
Kyle
Dube
6
Madawaska Elementary School
UMA
a veterinarian
Carter
Gagnon
3
Madawaska Elementary School
MIT
a scientist
Brianna
Levesque
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a nurse
Nicolette
Martin
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO
a veterinarian
Lucas
Michaud
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Thomas College
a police officer
Gavin
White
5
Madawaska Elementary School
the US Air Force Academy
a pararescue officer in the Air Force
Kamryn
Clavette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO
a zoologist
Danika
Wilson
4
Madawaska Elementary School
Empire Beauty School
a hairdresser
Pierre
Hickey
6
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO
a mechanical engineer
Carsen
Cyr
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Providence College
a sporting goods store owner
Kamilah
Cyr
6
Madawaska Elementary School
NMCC
a paramedic
Mason
Ayotte
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO
a professional football player
Brady
Gagnon
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a Customs and Border Protection Officer
Peyton
Cyr
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMA
an architect
Grace
Robinson
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMA
an architect
Chris
Martin
4
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO
a paleontologist
Ian
Beaulieu
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO
a Maine Forest Service pilot
Alayna
Deschaine
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a teacher
Damyn
Hebert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
NASCAR Tech
a NASCAR driver
Sam
Lausier
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a professional bass fisherman
Andre
Theriault
4
Madawaska Elementary School
Emerson College
a comedian
Hailey
Blanchette
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO
a speech therapist
Casadee
Dugal
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Empire Beauty School
a hair stylist and salon owner
Curtis
Dionne
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a fisheries biologist
Isabelle
Hodgkins
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Savour Chocolate and Patisserie School
a chef
Ashley
Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
the College of Marine Mammal Professions
a dolphin trainer
Annabelle
Hodgkin
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Lincoln University
a soldier
Breanna
Ouellette
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Animal Behavior College
a dog trainer and musher
Hannah
Blanchette
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMA
a dental hygenist
Sadie
Cormier
3
Madawaska Elementary School
Berklee College of Music
a singer
Camden
Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UNC
a robotics engineer
Ella
Voisine
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
California Institute of Technology
a marine biologist
Colleen
Thamsen
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
BU
a teacher
Jacob
Lilly
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
SMCC
a firefighter
Lilly
Roy
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a veterinarian
Halayna
Hayes
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a zoologist
Brooke
Franck
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK
a pediatric nurse
Sam
Sharpe
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Digipen
a video game designer
Tazz
Pelletier
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK
a babysitter
Kylie
Pelletier
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Harvard
a pediatric oncologist
Dominick
Gendreau
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a mechanical engineer
Gavin
Voisine
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Harvard
an architect
Mallory
Corriveau
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK
a game warden
Ethan
Hayes
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
RIT
a video game designer
Rian
Berry
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
BU
a chef
Tyler
Ryder
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
West Point
a pilot
Olivia
Ouellette
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
SMCC
a chef
Colby
Coulombe
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a mechanical engineer
Paige
LaBrie
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Academy of Art University School of Fashion
a fashion designer
Carter
Pelletier
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a professional basketball player
Ashley
Stevens
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a dancer
Connor
Thamsen
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
West Point
a soldier
Madysen
Picard
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a veterinarian
Reece
Pelletier
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a construction worker
Sam
Roy
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMO
a sports physician



2014-15 School Year Future of Maine Scholarship Recipients.

First Name

Last Name
Grade
School
College of Interest
Career of Interest

Jayla

Altvater
4
Beatrice Rafferty
Unity
a veterinarian
Natalie
Altvater
6
Beatrice Rafferty
Boston University
a doctor
Gage
Boudreau
5
Benton Elementary
UMO or Bowdoin
a chemical engineer
Sage
Brown
5
Benton Elementary
Thomas College and ASU
a detective
Prudence
Courtney
5
Benton Elementary
Full Sail
a filmmaker
Trey
Goodwin
5
Benton Elementary
Unity
a game warden
Corbin
Kissinger
5
Benton Elementary
Unity or UMO
a game warden
Hannah
Soule
5
Benton Elementary
UMO
a veterinarian
Sarah
Townsend
5
Benton Elementary
UMO and Auburn
a veterinarian
Anthony
Warren
5
Benton Elementary
Maine Maritime Academy
a shipbuilder
Layla
Conway
3
Bloomfield Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Connor
Files
3
Bloomfield Elementary
U Maine
an engineer
Colby
Jacques
3
Bloomfield Elementary
Michigan State
a pro football player or video game designer
Noah
McMahon
3
Bloomfield Elementary
Colby
a wildlife biologist
Annalise
Underwood
3
Bloomfield Elementary
Juilliard
a dance teacher
Abigail Kate
Conlogue
4
Brownville Elementary School
U Alaska
an artist
Jeffrey
Witham
5
Brownville Elementary School
Unity
a game warden
Aidain
Brown
4
Brownville Elementary School
Unity
a logger
Jake
Cyr
3
Brownville Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a computer programmer
Chloe
Diaz
3
Brownville Elementary School
Harvard
a lawyer
Damion
Drake
3
Brownville Elementary School
EMCC
an automotive mechanic
Austin
Gallant
3
Brownville Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a government official
Evan
Horne
4
Brownville Elementary School
Unity
a truck driver
Eira
Johnson
5
Brownville Elementary School
Wesleyan
an author
Gareth
Johnson
4
Brownville Elementary School
Harvard
a lawyer
Dylan
McKenzie
3
Brownville Elementary School
EMCC
a truck driver
Sarah
Ouellette
5
Brownville Elementary School
Occidental College
a geologist
Samantha
Shaw
5
Brownville Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a photographer
Shauna
Walsh
4
Brownville Elementary School
Tufts
a veterinarian
Megan
Whitten
4
Brownville Elementary School
SMCC or Johnson & Wales
a chef
Brianna
Witham
5
Brownville Elementary School
California Institute of the Arts
a photographer
Shane
DelMonaco
6
Calais Elementary
Cambridge, Yale, or Columbia
a cosmologist
Hannah
Gadway
6
Calais Elementary
Colorado State
a zoologist
Brayden
Bellerose
3
Canaan Elementary
Thomas
a game warden
Kobe
Butters
4
Canaan Elementary
Colby
a policeman
Olivia
Grant
3
Canaan Elementary
Husson
a nurse
Melanie
Guenette
3
Canaan Elementary
MECA
an artist and craft store owner
Madison
Moshier
4
Canaan Elementary
KVCC
a small engine mechanic
Hailey
Robinson
4
Canaan Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Richard
Snowman
4
Canaan Elementary
Mass Coll of Art & Design, CMCC, or MECA
an artist
Eowyn
Michaels
4
Canal Elementary
UNE
a vet
Lindsay
Boisvert
4
Canal Elementary
SMCC
a baker
Aidon
Maatta
4
Canal Elementary
U Florida
an engineer and designer
Nicolai
Slocum
3
Canal Elementary
MIT
an inventor
Nadia
Gorman
4
Canal Elementary
New England Institute of Art
a fashion designer
Olivia
McCartney
4
Canal Elementary
U Prince Edward Island
a large animal vet
Keisha
Burns
4
Canal Elementary
SMCC and Tufts
a veterinarian
Daniel
McCartney
3
Canal Elementary
U Florida or SMCC
a hotel or restaurant manager
Alexis
Akers
4
Canal Elementary
USM
an elementary school teacher
Rowan
Morris
4
Charlotte Elementary
Harvard
a paleontologist
Abdullah
Khuder
4
Congin Elementary
ATP Flight School
a pilot
Nasra
Hussein
4
Congin Elementary
UMO
a pediatrician
Cogan
Lussier
3
Congin Elementary
Unity
an animal care professional
Haley
Ball
3
Congin Elementary
UMO, St. Joseph's, UNE
a pediatrician
Samuel
Bareti
3
Congin Elementary
UNH
a marine biologist
Maniye
Young Ver
3
Congin Elementary
DigiPen
a video game designer
Madison
Boucher
4
Congin Elementary
Harvard, Stanford, UMO, UNC
a teacher
Noor
Fawzi
4
Congin Elementary
St. Joseph's
an oncologist
Cody
Parker
6
Conners Emerson School
Stanford or U. of Southampton
a naval architect
Kassandra
Robledo
6
Conners Emerson School
Yale
a guidance counselor
Tristan
Thompson
6
Conners Emerson School
UMO
a game warden
Alain
Zhang
6
Conners Emerson School
Stanford
an engineer
Bode
Gray
4
Dirigo Elementary
U Maine or Univ. of Oregon
a pro football player
Zackary
Putnam
4
Dirigo Elementary
CIA
a chef
Grace
Robbins
4
Dirigo Elementary
Fort Lewis, Tufts, or Unity
a veterinarian
Emma
Chamberland
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Husson
a business manager
Caitlyn
Chasse
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
CosmoTech
a cosmetologist
Kaden
Daigle
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
NMCC
a diesel mechanic
Mallory
Corriveau
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK
a game warden
Morgan
Corriveau
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
NMCC or UMFK
a nurse
Alex
Deschaine
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
National University Polytech
an underwater welder
Paige
Labrie
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Academy of Art University
a fashion designer
Abigail
Lerman
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Jacob
Lilly
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
SMCC or UMO
a firefighter
Lauren
Paradis
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Le Cordon Bleu
a chef
Maddy
Picard
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Juilliard or UMPI
a dancer
Sam
Roy
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Husson or UNE
a physical therapist
Tyler
Ryder
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
West Point
a soldier
Makayla
Stevens
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
EMCC or NMCC
a daycare provider
Brianna
Thibeault
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK
an obstetric nurse
Dillan
Blair
3
Eagle Lake Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a logger
David
Chouinard
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
UMFK
a Maine Guide
Vivian
Drolet
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
UMFK or UConn
a professional basketball player
Nicholas
Griffeth
3
Eagle Lake Elementary
FSU
an engineer
Gracy
Labbe
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
Houghton College
a horse trainer and writer
Austin
Morneault
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
UMFK, UMO, or USM
a nurse
Kay Lee
Morneault
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
UMO, St. Joseph's, or USM
a nurse
Morgan
Plourde
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
Johnson and Wales
a chef
Jayden
Rocheleau
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
UMFK
a carpenter
Jordyn
Cowger
7
East Grand School
UMO and Tufts
a dentist
Matthew
Cropley
7
East Grand School
Stanford or UCLA
a pro soccer player
Nathan
Frye
2
East Grand School
Beal
a policeman
Tyler
Frye
7
East Grand School
Black & Brave Wrestling Academy
a pro wrestler
Bobby
Massey
7
East Grand School
UCLA
an actor and computer scientist
Kollin
Osnoe
5
East Grand School
DigiPen
a video game developer
Jayden
Williams
3
East Grand School
ESMOD
a fashion designer
Lillith
Rhoades
5
East Range II
Becker, UMO, or Sweet Briar
a horse camp owner
Ryleigh
Andrews
6
Eastport Elementary
U Maine - Machias
a teacher
Cora
Sanchez
3
Eastport Elementary
Berklee College of Music
a musician
Jesse
Cook
4
Eastport Elementary
Thomas
a game warden
Antonio
Vizcarrondo
5
Eastport Elementary
Elon University
a musician and producer
Izyck
Archer
3
Edmunds Consolidated
UMO
a game warden
Emmitt
Gardner
5
Edmunds Consolidated
Seattle University
a Navy Seal
Josephine
Khederian
6
Ella Lewis School
U Hawaii, Parsons, or ESMOD
a volcanologist or fashion designer
Lanny
Zentz
5
Ella Lewis School
Meredith Manor
a horse trainer and rider
Noah
Bubier
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
COA or Unity
an environmental scientist
Bryce
Carter
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Unity
a game warden
Casey
Carter
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UMO or Husson
a sports doctor
Lillian
Frank
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UC-Berkeley
an astronomer and Egyptologist
Owen
Frank
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U of Colorado
a dentist
Kenneth
Grant
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
SMCC
a firefighter
Camille
Gray
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UMO
an elementary school teacher
Pedro
Little-Siebold
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
MIT
a computer engineer
Leah
MacPherson


Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School

ICE
a culinary artist
Caroline
Mazgaj
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Unity
a vet
Olivia
Ringuette
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Providence
a photographer
Alexis
Rossi
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
BU
a doctor
Wyatt
Simmons
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
EMCC or MECA
a carpenter
Hailey
Tedeschi
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Florida
a marine veterinarian
Sophie
Torrance
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Lake Erie, Alfred, or Ohio State
a horse trainer and veterinarian
Mercedes
Ulichny
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UMO
a teacher
Sam
Albert
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Vance
Albert
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Amanda
Anderson
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
veterinarian
Collin
Bennett
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Thomas College
a professional soccer player
McKenzie
Bernier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Belk College, NC
a hair stylist
Nicholas
Drake
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Harvard and DigiPen Institute of Technology
a video game designer
Anthony
Fernandez
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
ITT Tech
an IT tech support officer
Macy
Bard
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
NYU
an actress and singer
Ashley
Gendreau
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
University of Central Florida
a video game designer
Krysta
Green
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
University of Phoenix
a social worker
Dylan
Hebert
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a professional hockey player
Karlee
Jackson
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Harvard, Yale, MIT, or Williams
an astronomer
Darci Rae
Pelletier
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK or St. Joseph's College
a teacher
Lacy
Pelletier
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Tufts or USM
a nurse
Matthew
Marson
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMPI or UMFK
an astronomer or a cosmologist
Aryan
Patel
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
West Point
a navy seal
Elly
Sirois
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK and Husson
an FBI agent
Mallory
Sirois
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Maine Maritime Academy
a marine biologist
Wyatt
Allen
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a game warden
Chase
Boyd
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a farmer
Wendell
Boyd
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NMCC
a truck driver
Taylor
Bradstreet
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
College of Magic
a magician
Ryder
Brewer
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
FSU
a game warden
Colby
Burlock
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Cornell
a video game designer
Maxwell
Clair
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Coast Guard Academy
an officer in the coast guard
Maddison
Coffin
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Princeton
an astronaut
Carson
Cushman
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Florida
a herpetologist (studies reptiles)
Hayden
Dumond
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
an art teacher
Kira
Fitzherbert
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMM
a marine biologist
Malachi
Fitzherbert
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UConn
a professional basketball player
Emma
Fletcher
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Boston University
an actress
Ira
Fletcher
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NMCC
an obstetric nurse
Landen
Ford
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Cornell
a lego designer
Liberty
Fulton
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Le Cordon Bleu
a chef
Libby
Grass
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UConn
a professional soccer player
Carly
Guerrette
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Husson
a physical therapist
Chase
Hentosh
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Unity College
a game warden
Jacob
Hotham
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Prince Edward Island
a veterinarian
Lizzy
Hotham
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO and University of Prince Edward Island
a veterinarian
Madison
Howlett
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Yale
a photographer
Isaiah
Kinney
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Wyoming
an astronaut
Abram
McCrum
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a game warden
Jayden
McPherson
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
New York Institute of Photography
a photographer
Rylee
Pierce
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
a teacher
Chyanne
Price
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Alaska in Fairbanks
a volcanologist
Zachary
Price
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
EMCC
an automotive mechanic
Izabel
Pryor
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
a teacher
Jenna
Rusby
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UC Berkeley
a pediatrician
Alex
Toby
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMFK
a game warden
Teagan
Tozier
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
LaGuardia Community College
an animal rescuer
Janelle
Tweedie
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Tufts
a dentist
Xzernia
Watts
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMO
a dolphin trainer
Cierra
White
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
a teacher
Trevin
Albert
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
University of Oregon
a professional football player
Graham
Blodgett
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
US Air Force Academy
a mechanical engineer
Hadley
Blodgett
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Yale
an anesthesiologist and musician
Olivia
Buswell
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
UMO or UNH
an equestrian professional
Kylie
Carrier
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
UNE, U Maine - Machias, or COA
a marine biologist
Hunter
Driscoll
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Unity or Boston College
a game warden or pro baseball player
Lucien
Dussault
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
WPI
a video game designer
Abigail
Ellis
5
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Mass College of Art & Design
an artist
Ellah Mae
Houghton
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Juilliard
a professional singer, dancer, & actress
Alexis
Jasper
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Abigail
Prokey
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
U Maine - Farmington or UNE
a teacher
William
Richardson
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Georgia Tech or USM
a video game designer
Addison
Stevens-Belanger
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
U Maine - Farmington
an elementary school teacher
Brady
Trenoweth
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
U Maine - Augusta
a singer
Matthew
Turcotte
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
SMCC
a game warden
Kelsey
Violette
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Bates and Tufts
an equestrian vet
Kaitlyn
Whitney
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Bates, BU, or U Maine
a geologist
Cyprian
Beaulieu
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Ian
Beaulieu
4
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a Maine Forest Service pilot
Jillian
Bosse
6
Madawaska Elementary School
UNE
a doctor
Valerie
Boucher
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Boston University
a physical therapist
Ben
Caron
5
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
an atomic physicist
Alexis
Cyr
6
Madawaska Elementary School
USC or Husson
a physical therapist
Brooke
Cyr
6
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a chemical engineer
Kamilah
Cyr
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Maine College of Art
an artist
Jenna
Dube
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK or UMPI
a crime scene investigator
Casadee
Dugal
5
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a pro football player
Brady
Gagnon
4
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a customs and border protection officer
Taylor
Gendreau
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Plymouth State
a storm chaser or meteorologist
Jennamarie
Guillemette
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Bowdoin College
an author
Annabelle
Hodgkin
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Ohio Christian U
a soldier
Isabelle
Hodgkin
5
Madawaska Elementary School
EMCC
a chef
Alyssa
Lajoie
3
Madawaska Elementary School
St. Joseph's
a dancer or dance instructor
Geoffrey
Lavoie
4
Madawaska Elementary School
EMCC
a carpenter
Valentina
Levesque
6
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Olivia
Lizotte
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a nurse
Tabitha
Marsh
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMO or UMFK
a zoologist and cheetah trainer
Christopher
Martin
3
Madawaska Elementary School
Yale
a paleontologist
Nicolette
Martin
2
Madawaska Elementary School
U Penn of U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Evan
Michaud
4
Madawaska Elementary School
University of Florida
a U.S. marshal
Cameron
Migneault
3
Madawaska Elementary School
MIT
a computer technician
Ivy
Pedersen
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Barnard
a dancer
Nicholas
Poitras
3
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono or MIT
an analytical chemist
Grace
Robinson
4
Madawaska Elementary School
UMA
a librarian
Andre
Theriault
3
Madawaska Elementary School
Emerson
a comedian and actor
Danika
Wilson
3
Madawaska Elementary School
Empire
a cosmetologist
Ryan
Winfrey
5
Madawaska Elementary School
NMCC
a carpenter
Caleb
Bassett
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Clemson or Cornell
an automotive designer
Ethan
Brown
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
U Maine
a mechanical engineer
Ella
Conway
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
Colby
an author
Ahnalese
Higgins
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
U of Phoenix
a professional dancer
Simon
Lewis
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
TCU
a sports broadcaster
Landon
Nunn
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
U Florida
a marine biologist
Tigerlily
Wheeler
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
U Maine
a marine biologist
Taylor
Belskis
5
Meroby Elementary
UNE
an orthodontist
Maisy
Chase
3
Meroby Elementary
Duke, Boston College, or U Maine
a basketball coach
Talyia
Richard
5
Meroby Elementary
Conn College, BC, BU, or MECA
an artist
Devyn
Austin
3
Mill Stream Elementary
UNE
a marine biologist
Sebastian
Brown
5
Mill Stream Elementary
USM
a professional singer
Zoey
Cunningham
3
Mill Stream Elementary
UMO, UMF, or Colby
a fashion designer, gym teacher, or zookeeper
Crysten
Davis
3
Mill Stream Elementary
Colby, Bates, or UMO
a singer
Eliza
Dionne
5
Mill Stream Elementary
SMCC
a baker
Emily
England
5
Mill Stream Elementary
RISD
a fashion designer
Megan
Warren
5
Mill Stream Elementary
UNE
a physical therapist
Lylli
Flanders
5
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine
an actress
Trevor
Foss
6
Mill Stream Elementary
Ferris State
an automotive designer
Mikayla
Goodwin
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Harvard
a lawyer
Maci
Grant
3
Mill Stream Elementary
UMO, UMF, BU, or Colby
an art teacher
Noah
Grant
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Duke
a pro basketball player
Aden
Johndro
6
Mill Stream Elementary
U Pennsylvania
a pastor
Kaitlyn
Johndro
4
Mill Stream Elementary
MIT
a physical chemist
Caleb
Johnson
6
Mill Stream Elementary
Stanford or Notre Dame
a policeman
Courtney
Kimball
3
Mill Stream Elementary
UC-Santa Cruz or U Maine
a cetologist
Savannah
Lancaster
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Cornell
a biomedical engineer
Mariah
Laury
5
Mill Stream Elementary
CMCC
a baker
Allison
Lohn
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Yale
a lawyer
Meygan
Longstaff
5
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine
a zoologist
Kayla
Moore
6
Mill Stream Elementary
MIT
an architect
Jacob
Munn
3
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine or ITT Tech
a mechanical engineer
Lillian
Noyes
3
Mill Stream Elementary
Mass College of Art & Design
a fashion designer
Lyla
Nutting
3
Mill Stream Elementary
Colby, MECA, or UMF
an artist
Hailey
Paquet
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Emerson
a set designer
Hunter
Parker
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Notre Dame
a pro football player
Colby
Tibbetts
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Arizona State
a game warden
Kiara
Warren
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Boston Architectural College
a landscape and interior designer
Abby
Washburn
6
Mill Stream Elementary
Downeast School of Massage
a massage therapist
Ben
Washburn
6
Mill Stream Elementary
EMCC
a carpenter
Imaan
Ali
4
Milo Elementary School
Husson
a nurse
Benjamin
Bouley
5
Milo Elementary School
DigiPen and Modoc
a video game designer and train engineer
Angela
Bryden
5
Milo Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a translator and pro softball player
Jahlysa
Cruz
4
Milo Elementary School
Husson
a nurse
Corbin
Cyr
5
Milo Elementary School
Pennsylvania College of Technology
a logger
Hannah
Faloon
5
Milo Elementary School
UMA
a game warden
Jorden
Faloon
4
Milo Elementary School
UNH
a gymnast and equestrian
Caleb
Frost
5
Milo Elementary School
North Carolina State
a gunsmith
Zak
Gahagan
4
Milo Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
an elementary school teacher
Mackenzie
Goodine
4
Milo Elementary School
UMA
a vet tech
Jonathan
Higgins
5
Milo Elementary School
Boston College
a singer
Alan
Hutchinson
5
Milo Elementary School
Cornell University
a mechanical engineer
Briann
Legere
5
Milo Elementary School
F.I.T.
a fashion designer
Ida-Grace
Lundin
4
Milo Elementary School
Penn Foster
a fashion designer and merchandiser
Trinity
Moulton-Moors
5
Milo Elementary School
UMA - Bangor
a vet tech
Maxwell
Osgood
5
Milo Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a zoologist
Alisha
Reed
5
Milo Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Alvin
Robshaw
5
Milo Elementary School
Bowdoin
a robotic engineer
Raven
Sawyer
5
Milo Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a chef
Elizabeth
Searles
5
Milo Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a teacher
Celina
Severance
4
Milo Elementary School
UMA
a vet tech
Aileen
Strout
4
Milo Elementary School
MECA
a fashion designer
Hailey
Trahan
5
Milo Elementary School
F.I.T.
a fashion designer
Cailyn
Tutt
5
Milo Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a designer
Kayleigh
Cates
3
Moscow Elementary
U Maine
a nurse
Autumn-Rose
Honas
3
Moscow Elementary
U Maine
a veterinarian
Seraphina
Gillman
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
Harvard, Swarthmore, or Columbia
a naturalist
Adria
Horton
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
UMO
a math teacher
Ella Marie
Hubbard
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
U Tennessee - Knoxville
a neonatal nurse
Austria
Morehouse
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
School of the Museum of Fine Arts or RISD
a graphic designer
Jane Elizabeth
Pope
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
UMO
an elementary school music teacher
Sophia
Watras
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
U Maine
a librarian
Gracie
Farnum
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
Juilliard
a dance instructor or a dancer
Hannah
St. Laurent
6
Mountain Valley Middle School
New York Film Academy
a photographer or interpreter
Brenda
Patten
6
Mountain View School
UMO or Thomas
a kindergarten teacher
Peter
Loman
7
Mt. Jefferson Junior High School
Princeton
a theoretical physicist
Samantha
Golden
7
Mt. Jefferson Junior High School
Yale
a lawyer
Jacob
Gove
6
Pembroke Elementary
Full Sail, Carnegie Mellon, or DigiPen
a video game designer
Matthew
Boyle
6
Pemetic Elementary School
UMFK
a computer scientist
Avonlea
Brown
6
Pemetic Elementary School
Miami University
a zoologist
Philip
Hamlin
6
Pemetic Elementary School
Bowdoin
a historian
Jadyn
Gosselin
6
Pemetic Elementary School
UNH
a vet
Elaine
Hutchins
6
Peninsula School
Maine Maritime Academy
a marine biologist
Siobhan
Duffy
5
Perry Elementary
UNC - Wilmington
a marine biologist and animal rescuer
Autumn
Leighton
6
Perry Elementary
UNE
a cardiovascular surgeon
Gabrielle
Morang
6
Perry Elementary
UNE
a pediatrician
Kaitlyn
Smith
5
Perry Elementary
Unity
a game warden
Kahlysta
Morris
5
Perry Elementary
Unity
a marine biologist
Maeryn
Mercier
3
Princeton Elementary
Brown
an Egyptologist
Emily
Collins
5
Quimby School
U Maine
a PE teacher and coach
Morgan
Hills
5
Quimby School
MECA or Springfield
an artist or pro wrestler
Ethan
Wyman
5
Quimby School
Unity
a game warden
Wesley
Brooks
4
Robbinston Grade School
WPI
a video game designer
Brogan
Brown
3
Robbinston Grade School
Cal State - Long Beach
a video game designer
Erik
Garland
4
Robbinston Grade School
University of Utah
a video game designer
Ila
Adams
5
Rumford Elementary
Arizona Academy of Beauty
a cosmetologist
Clarissa
Arsenault
5
Rumford Elementary
Thomas College
a police officer
Brooklyn
Atkins
3
Rumford Elementary
Berklee College of Music
a professional singer
Julia
Bernard
5
Rumford Elementary
St. Joseph's College
a nurse
Jackson
Bisson
4
Rumford Elementary
UMO or Georgia Tech
an engineer
Mallorie
Bourret
3
Rumford Elementary
U Maine, Orono
an equestrian professional
Ian
Cameron
5
Rumford Elementary
Harvard
a paleontologist
Jack
Darling
4
Rumford Elementary
U of Oregon
an architect
Celeste
Dickey
3
Rumford Elementary
Maine College of Art
a wildlife photographer
Victoria
Doherty
4
Rumford Elementary
Texas A&M
a game warden
Avieah
Donovan-Medeiros
4
Rumford Elementary
Bard
an ornithologist
Steve
Dyer
3
Rumford Elementary
NASCAR Tech
an auto mechanic
Paige
Dyke
4
Rumford Elementary
Unity
a wildlife biologist
Alivia
Every
4
Rumford Elementary
Rochester Institute of Technology
a photographer
Jason
Gurney
3
Rumford Elementary
U Maine - Presque Isle
a game warden
Isabella
Halacy
5
Rumford Elementary
North Carolina State U
an animal rescuer
Alison
Legere
3
Rumford Elementary
Unity
a wildlife biologist
Savannah
Parent
4
Rumford Elementary
California Inst. of the Arts
a cartoonist
Owen
Sevigny
3
Rumford Elementary
UNC
an athletic trainer or pro basketball player
Spencer
Souweine
3
Rumford Elementary
DigiPen
a video game designer
Abbey
Therriault
4
Rumford Elementary
Southern New Hampshire U
a video game designer
Evan
Rone
4
Saccarappa Elementary
Harvard, Yale, or Stanford
a doctor
Christopher
Greening
3
Saccarappa Elementary
USM
a rock star
Robert
Blenk
3
Saccarappa Elementary
UC-Berkeley
a paleontologist
Alexandria
Dowling-Ingraham
3
Saccarappa Elementary
USM
a teacher
Stephen
Huffman
3
Saccarappa Elementary
Kansas City Art Inst., KU, or Chicago Art Inst.
an artist
Ethan
Aube
4
Saccarappa Elementary
U Cincinnati
an automotive designer
Abdullah
Al Najaf
3
Saccarappa Elementary
TBD
a store owner
Nick
Manning
4
Saccarappa Elementary
LSU
a professional athlete or business manager
Kaitlyn
Baker
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
C.I.A.
a chef
Kylee
Braley
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
UMA
a pet groomer
Jaydan
Bussell
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
WCCC
a truck driver
Mason
Fitzgerald
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Rutgers
a football player
Kiana
French
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
UC-Davis
a veterinarian
Maritza
Frost
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
F.I.T.
a fashion designer
Faith
Giles
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Unity
a game warden
Trent
Gunst
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
BC, BU, Tufts, NYU, or Brandeis
an actor
Emily
Lyman
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
EMCC or WCCC
a culinary artist
Stephen
Roderick
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
New England School of Metalwork
a bladesmith
Laci
Sanborn
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
UMF
a teacher
Elizabeth
Steeves
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Colby and Harvard Law
a lawyer
Emma
Freudig
6
Tremont Consolidated School
NYU
an ER nurse
Ethan
Harkins
6
Tremont Consolidated School
University of Iowa
an author
Alexander
Shepard
6
Tremont Consolidated School
The Boston Conservatory
a musical performer
James
Malick
6
Trenton Elementary School
UMO
a music teacher
Bella
Ross
6
Trenton Elementary School
Bates
an author
Ethan
Wyman
6
Trenton Elementary School
UMO, DigiPen, or Stanford
a software engineer
Page
Lueders
6
TWK Dirigo Middle School
U Maine, Orono
a nurse
Gabrielle
Provencher
6
TWK Dirigo Middle School
Spa Tech or Empire
a cosmetologist
Shelby
Carson
4
Wallagrass Elementary School
Harvard
a doctor
Darcie
Fongemie
3
Wallagrass Elementary School
California College of the Arts, University of Montreal, or RISD
a fashion designer
Jacob
Fongemie
5
Wallagrass Elementary School
UConn, UMO, or the Coast Guard Academy
a civil engineer
Kassidy
O'Leary
5
Wallagrass Elementary School
Emory, Hamilton, MIT, or NYU
a travel writer
MacKenzie
Corriveau
4
Wallagrass Elementary School
UMFK
a state trooper
Gracie
Ouellette
4
Wallagrass Elementary School
UMFK
a nurse
Braden
Barrett
5
Woodland Elementary
West Point
a soldier and sniper
Riley
Cleghorn
5
Woodland Elementary
Full Sail
a comic writer
Shawn
Donahue
5
Woodland Elementary
UMO
a game warden
Brianna
Jack
6
Woodland Elementary
Harvard
a children's author and illustrator
Luke
Knowles
5
Woodland Elementary
U.T.I.
an automotive mechanic
Jayden
O'Neill
5
Woodland Elementary
Empire Beauty School
a cosmetologist
Alexandra
Papke
5
Woodland Elementary
Mass College of Art & Design
an art teacher
Terrance
Robinson
5
Woodland Elementary
Johnson & Wales
a chef
Abigail
Walker
6
Woodland Elementary
Culinary Institute of America
a chef
Keagan
Wormell
5
Woodland Elementary
Culinary Institute of America
a chef




2013-14 School Year Future of Maine Scholarship Recipients.

First Name

Last Name
Teacher
Grade
School
Career of Interest
College of Interest

Bea

Amuso
Ms Simmons
5
Ashley Bryan School
a marine biologist
COA
Cassidee
Lawrence
Ms. Guire
6
Beatrice Rafferty
a lawyer
Harvard or Univ. of Miami
Anna
Blomerth
Mrs. Goodrich
5
Benton Elementary
a vet
UMO
Alyssa
Bourque
Ms Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a teacher
UMF
Colby
Boutin
Ms. Burkhart
4
Benton Elementary
an architect
Yale
Jacob
Clifford
Miss Jones
5
Benton Elementary
a writer and videogame designer
Becker College
Izic
Colby
Mrs. Goodrich
5
Benton Elementary
an architect
Virginia Tech
Grace
Derave
Ms. Burkhart
5

Benton Elementary
a videogame designer
Full Sail or DigiPen
Kasandra
Dumont
Miss Languet
5
Benton Elementary
a vet
UPEI
Victoria
Dunphy
Miss Languet
5
Benton Elementary
an astronomer
Harvard
Megan
Griffith
Mrs. Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a singer
UMO or Husson
Lauren
Hume
Mrs. Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a vet
Tufts
Renee
McDonald
Miss Roderick
4
Benton Elementary
a culinary artist
CIA
Trevor
Mitchell
Mrs. Goodrich
5
Benton Elementary
a game warden
Unity College
Allison
Nickerson
Ms. Burkhart
5
Benton Elementary
a teacher
UMF
Cameron
Perry
Mrs. Hachey
5
Benton Elementary
an engineer and football player
UMO
Shelby
Pooler
Mrs. Foster
5
Benton Elementary
a physical therapist
Husson
Tayanah
Thomas
Mrs. Hachey
5
Benton Elementary
a cosmetologist
Empire
Emily
Lachapelle
Mrs. Mayo
3
Bloomfield Elementary
a singer
Northpoint Bible College
George
Mitchell
Miss Hoyt
3
Bloomfield Elementary
a pro baseball player and manager
Boston College
Sarah
Babin
Mrs. Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a veterinarian

Tufts
Ethan
Bishop
Ms Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
a video game designer
U Maine
Madison
Cavagnaro
Ms Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a veterinarian
Tufts
Emaleigh
Chadbourne
Ms Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a chef and restaurant owner
Johnson & Wales
Hannah
Gibson
Mrs. Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an artist
U Maine
Eira
Johnson
Mrs Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an author
U Alaska - Fairbanks
Gareth
Johnson
Mrs Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a surgeon
UConn
Brady
McCleary
Ms Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a video game designer
NEIT
Brynn
Perkins
Mrs Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
an artist
Maine College of Art
Aadin
Reinholz
Ms Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a pro boxer
Springfield
Samantha
Shaw
Mrs Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
a nurse
UMO
Mikal
Sickler
Mrs Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an NBA basketball player
Boston College
Will
Waterhouse
Mrs Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a musician
Berklee
Karri
Whitten
Mrs Morrill
5
Brownville Elementary School
a game warden
Unity
Megan
Whitten
Mrs Page
3
Brownville Elementary School
a zookeeper
Moorpark
Brianna
Witham
Ms Burgess
4
Brownville Elementary School
an actress
Juilliard
Cassidy
Carr
Mrs. Batson
4
Calais Elementary
a park ranger
Unity
Hannah
Gadway
Mrs. Donovan
5
Calais Elementary
a zoologist
Colorado St or UMO
Kobe
Butters
Mrs. Taylor
3
Canaan Elementary
a police officer
Saint Joseph's
Acelinn
Davis
Mrs Brewer
4
Canaan Elementary
an orthodontist
UNE
Maggie
Harvey
Ms Theriault
6
Canaan Elementary
a nurse
Husson
Morgan
Peacock
Mrs. Louder
5
Canaan Elementary
a police officer
Thomas College or UMFK
McKayla
Raymond
Mrs. Provost
3
Canaan Elementary
a videogame designer
DigiPen Institute of Technology
Abby
Towle
Mrs. Whittemore
5
Canaan Elementary
a pediatrician
University of Illinois
Lauren
Cook
Mrs. Luginbuhl
6
Charlotte Elementary
a radiologist
EMCC
Zachary
Gower
Mrs. Luginbuhl
6
Charlotte Elementary
a farmer
UMO
Jiggs
Mitchell
Mrs. McNally
4
Charlotte Elementary
a videogame designer
DigiPen
Hudson
Morris
Mrs. McNally
5
Charlotte Elementary
an Army soldier and a farmer
West Point and Unity
Nick
Corson
Mrs Frels
6
Conners Emerson School
a sports management professional
Husson
Liam
Higgins
Ms Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
an environmental biologist
U Maine, U Wisconsin, or Michigan State
Maxwell
Libitzki
Mrs Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
a welder
Green River Community College
Dominic
Marino
Mrs Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
an entomologist, film maker, and video game designer
USC
Anna
Redgate
Mr. Grabel-Richards
6
Conners Emerson School
an international culinary artist
CIA
Sara
Todd
Ms Brotzman
8
Conners Emerson School
a surgeon
Harvard
Hannah
Viechnicki
Ms Nicholson
6
Conners Emerson School
a marine biologist
Stanford
Annabelle
Walke
Mrs Frels
6
Conners Emerson School
a culinary artist
CIA
Megan
Fletcher
Mrs Holmquist
4
Dirigo Elementary
a fashion designer
Parsons
Abby
Stevens
Mrs. Deprey
4
Dirigo Elementary
a teacher
URI
Cayden
Tibbetts
Mr. Robbins
5
District 41 Academy
an Alaskan State Trooper
Alaskan State Trooper Academy
Emily
Albert
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a special education teacher
UMF
Jonah
Babin
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a game warden
UMPI or UMFK
Aidan
Barriere
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an EMT
NMCC
Kaige
Bouchard
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a game warden
UMFK
Emma
Chamberland
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a business manager
Husson
Kameron
Cyr
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a paleontologist
U Chicago
Kaden
Daigle
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an automotive mechanic
NMCC
Lance
Davenport
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an automotive engineer
ITT Tech or U Maryland
Siearrah
Davenport
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an animal groomer
ABC
Spencer
Gervais
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a game warden
UMFK or UMO
Savanna
Hanlin
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a pop singer
U.N.C. School of the Arts
Amber
Hebert
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a marine biologist
UNE
Nash
Levesque
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a logger
UMFK
Andrew
Oakes
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a mathematician and teacher
MIT
Brandon
Ouellette
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a truck driver and diesel mechanic
EMCC
Lauren
Paradis
Ms Walker
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an artist
Maine College of Art
Alyssa
Pelletier
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a surgeon
EMCC or SMCC
Carter
Pelletier
Ms Castonquay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an athletic trainer
UMPI
Kylie
Pelletier
Ms Liza Pelletier
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a pediatric oncologist
UMFK and Walden University
Taylor
Pelletier
Ms Castonquay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a zoologist
U Maine
Raya
Ringuette
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a nurse
UMFK
Micque
Robertson
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a chef
Le Cordon Bleu
Jacob
Roy
Ms Deschaine
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an FBI agent
Husson
Samuel
Roy
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
a robotics engineer
MIT or Daniel Webster
Connor
Thamsen
Ms Castonguay
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
an engineer
US Military Academy (West Point)
Kaleb
Carney
Ms Devoe
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
a policeman
UMFK or UMPI
David
Chouinard
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a carpenter and construction manager
UMFK or NMCC
Vivian
Drolet
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a veterinarian
UMO or UMA
Emily
Fournier
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a musician and songwriter
Berklee College of Music
Gracy
Labbe
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a teacher
UMFK, UMPI, or St. Joseph's
Jayden
Rocheleau
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a saw mill owner
UMFK
Logan
Roy
Ms Devoe
5
Eagle Lake Elementary
a video game designer
UMO, UMFK, or UMPI
Preston
Soucy
Ms Devoe
4
Eagle Lake Elementary
a small engine repairman
Lincoln College
Elijah
Brice
Mrs. Boone
6
Eastport Elementary
a mechanical engineer
Princeton or MMA
Jacob
Cook
Mrs. Randall
5
Eastport Elementary
a fisherman and marine biologist
UMO
Cameron
Avery
Mrs. Camick
4
Edmunds Consolidated
a large mammal vet
UNE and Tufts
Russell
Kirshman
Mrs. Camick
4
Edmunds Consolidated
a game warden
Unity
Ellie
Anderson
Ms Gommel
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a teacher
UMO or UMF
Bronwyn
Beardsley
Ms Pelletier
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an actress, singer, and dancer
Stanford, Emerson, Tufts, NYU, or Yale
Jordan
Berry
Ms Astbury
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a fashion designer
Parsons
Naomi
Burmeister
Ms Hatt & Brown
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a culinary artist
Le Cordon Bleu
Rory
Burmeister
Mrs Morse
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a veterinarian
U Maine and Tufts
Bryce
Carter
Ms Small
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a game warden
Unity
Casey
Carter
Ms Astbury
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a sports doctor
UNE, Pepperdine, BU, Hofstra, or Stetson
Beck
Deeny
Mrs Violette
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a computer engineer
MIT, UC Berkeley, Stanford, or U Texas
Lilian
Frank
Ms Jordan-Carter
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an environmental lawyer
U Colorado
Elizabeth
Frost
Ms Astbury
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a teacher
UMF
Savannah
Hasham
Mrs Davis
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a state senator
Bowdoin
Madeline
Henry
Ms Hatt
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an artist
Ringling College, MECA, or SCAD
Will
Hutchins
Ms Davis
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an auto mechanic
HCTC and EMCC
Kahlan
Keene
Ms Gommel
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a doctor
Gordon College
Mercedeez
Leeman
Ms Gallagher
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a cosmetologist
Mr. Bernard's
Pedro
Little-Siebold
Ms Jordan Carter
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an engineer
Stanford, MIT, or Oxford
Caitlin
MacPherson
Mrs Anderson
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a physical therapist
Dalhousie or U Minnesota
Leah
MacPherson
Ms Gommel
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an author and illustrator
Columbia University
Alea
Millis
Ms Hatt
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a dancer and ornithologist
BYU - Utah and Hawaii
Madelyn
Nida
Ms Anderson
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
an orthodontist
BU, Tufts, Harvard, UMA, or UNH
Taylor
Richardson
Ms Anderson & Morse
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a zoologist, actress, architect, and flim maker
UCLA
Olivia
Ringuette
Ms Brown
4
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a surgeon
Johns Hopkins
Eden
Salzig
Ms Anderson
6
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a mechanical engineer
Bowdoin and U Maine
Hailey
Tedeschi
Ms Violette
5
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a veterinarian
U Maine or U Florida
Adele
Weaver
Ms Gallagher
3
Ellsworth Elementary Middle School
a farmer
U Maine
Brice
Carson
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a heart surgeon
Harvard
Kaylee
Carter
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
an animator
BU or Maine College of Art
Kamren
Dube
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a criminal investigator
Maine Criminal Justice Academy or Arizona State
Brianna
Dumond
Ms Dejardens
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a lawyer
Yale
Evan
Gagnon
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
an automotive master mechanic
NMCC
Abagayle
Hafford
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a marine biologist
UC San Diego, Cal State Long Beach, UCLA
Lacy
Pelletier
Ms Daigle
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
a teacher or medical research scientist or architectural engineer
UMFK or Yale or UMO
Madison
Saucier
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a musician
Juilliard
Riley
Sibley
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a fashion designer
Rhode Island School of Design
Carson
Theriault
Ms Levesque
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
a sports film producer
American Film Institute, NYU, UCLA
Bryan
Anthony
Ms Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a nurse
Florida State
Meagan
Blanchard
Ms Garrison
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a cook
UMPI or NMCC
Lambert
Boyd
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Noah
Boyington
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a firefighter and policeman
UMPI
Brayden
Bradbury
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a mechanical engineer
Duke
Breann
Bradbury
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a nurse
U Maine
Megan
Brewer
Mrs. Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a gymnastics teacher
UCLA
Tyler
Brewer
Ms Garrison
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a farmer
U Maine
Jacob
Carvell
Mrs. Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Kaitlyn
Carvell
Mr Avrill
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a fashion designer
UMPI or UMFK
Maddison
Coffin
Ms Mahon
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an actress
Juilliard
Madison
Crouse
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a video game designer
DigiPen Institute of Technology
Malachi
Fitzherbert
Mrs Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a veterinarian
U Maine
Emma
Fletcher
Mrs. Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pediatrician
Williams
Emily
Garrison
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a veterinary assistant
Animal Behavior College (ABC)
Sydney
Garrison
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a professional singer
Berklee College of Music
Claire
Gebhart
Mrs Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a science teacher
U Mane
Gracie
Giberson
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a horse trainer
U Maine
Keegan
Goodine
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a soldier
US Naval Academy (Annapolis)
Asia
Hall
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a marine biologist
UCLA
Nate
Hawksley
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a falconer
US Air Force Academy
Elizabeth
Hotham
Mrs Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a veterinarian
U Maine and UPEI
Zaylan
Johnston
Mrs Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pro football player
U Maine
Katie
Levesque
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pro basketball player
UConn
Kayla
Martin
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a photographer
Yale
Samantha
McCrum
Ms Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a teacher
U Maine
Delaney
McKeen
Mr Averill
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a fashion designer
ESMOD or RISD
Tory
Mullen
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a professional singer and actress
NYU
Stetson
Nicholas
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Owen
Nicholson
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a game warden
UMFK
Zach
O'Leary
Ms Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an electrical engineer
U Maine
Jenna
Rusby
Mrs Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pharmacist
University of the Pacific
Jack
Schafer
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a lawyer
Yale
Joshua
Thomas
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a pro baseball player
Cedarville University
Alyssa
Tilley
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an animal business owner
Animal Behavior College
Alex
Toby
Ms Mahan
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an autobody mechanic
NMCC
Janelle
Tweedie
Ms Lagasse
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
a dentist
Tufts
Trinity
White
Ms Johnston
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
an actress
NYU
Jeremy
Allen
Mrs. Devoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
an elementary school teacher
Thomas College
Hadley
Blodgett
Ms. White
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a professional musician
Berklee, Juilliard, or Oberlin
Cole
Brewster
Mrs. Devoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a robotics engineer
Bowdoin, BU, Harvard, or MIT
Olivia
Buswell
Ms. Stevens
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
an equestrian professional
UMO
Hunter
Driscoll
Ms. Stevens
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a pro baseball player or carpenter
Boston College
Mason
Hatch
Mrs. DeVoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a geologist
Bates or Indiana University
Kayden
Haylock
Mrs. Stevens
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a pilot
Daniel Webster
Alexis
Jasper
Mrs. Vining
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a veterinarian
U Maine, Orono
Taylor
McDonald
Mrs. Devoe
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a fashion designer
SCAD
Hope
Trenoweth
Ms. White
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a chef
CMCC
Megan
Turcotte
Mrs. Tifft
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
a teacher
U Maine, Farmington
Paige
Sockabasin
Mrs. Knowles
5
Indian Township School
a small business owner
UMO
Alexis
Albert
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a pediatrician
UMFK, Beal, or Husson
Cyprian
Beaulieu
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a game warden
UMFK
Ian
Beaulieu
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a forest ranger pilot
UMFK, SNHU, UMO, or Unity
Hailey
Blanchette
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a speech therapist
U Maine
Hannah
Blanchette
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a dental hygienist
UMA
Jillian
Bosse
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a doctor
UNE
Mason
Chasse
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a grocery store owner
Thomas
Megan
Collin
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a hair stylist
Empire
Alexis
Cyr
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a professional flute player
U Maine
Kamilah
Cyr
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a preschool teacher
NMCC
Peyton
Cyr
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
an elementary school teacher
UMFK
Cameron
Derosier
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a farmer
U Maine
Sam
Dufresne
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a pro football player
U Wisconsin - Green Bay
Brady
Gagnon
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a customs and border protection officer
UMFK
Emily
Gendreau
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a veterinarian
U Maine
Kara
Gendreau
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a trauma doctor
UNE
Colby
Gervais
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a veterinarian or dog groomer
U Maine
Liam
Greenlaw
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
a pro football player and chemical engineer
U Mississippi
Carter
Hebert
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a farmer
U Maine
Keri
Hebert
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a pediatrician
UMO or UMPI
Michael
Hebert
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a carpenter
EMCC or SMCC
Abigail
Lagasse
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a photographer
U Maine
Evan
Lagasse
Ms. Tina Albert
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a computer programmer
San Jose State
Grace
LaPoint
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a librarian
UMA, UMFK, UMPI, or UMO
Cameron
Lausier
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
an Air Force pilot
US Air Force Academy
Riley
Lausier
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a school librarian
UMO or UMFK
Sam
Lausier
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a fishing business owner
BC, USM, UMO, UMPI
Isabelle
Lavoie
Ms Jandreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
an optometrist
Nova Southeastern U
Brianna
Levesque
Ms Sirois-Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a teacher
UMFK
Valentina
Levesque
Ms Plourde-Tingley
5
Madawaska Elementary School
a teacher
UMFK
Christopher
Martin
Ms Ouellette
2/3
Madawaska Elementary School
a paleontologist
Yale
Kaitlyn
Martin
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a photographer
MECA
Tobey
McFarland
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
an actor
New York Film Academy or UCLA
Evan
Michaud
Ms Joan Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a logger
UMFK
Lucas
Michaud
Ms Sirois Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a police officer
Thomas
Jacob
Pelletier
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a herpetologist
Cornell
Alex
Roy
Ms Louise Albert
6
Madawaska Elementary School
a mechanical engineer
UMO or MIT
Chloe
Ruest
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
a teacher's aid
UMFK
Tyler
Ryder
Ms Ouellette
3
Madawaska Elemen