Empowering young Maine students to build a brighter future . . . for themselves and for their communities.

2018 Future of Maine Scholarship Recipients

First Name
Last Name
Grade
School
College of Interest
Career of Interest
Ian
Albert
3
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a lawyer
Anah
Albert
6
Valley Rivers Middle School
U Maine, Orono
a forensic chemist and criminal investigator
Autumn
Allen
6
Calais Elementary
EMCC
an artist
Wyatt
Allen
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Cheyenne
Allen
3
Strong Elementary School
USM
a language interpreter
Ben
Allen
5
Ames Elementary
Bowdoin College
an archeologist
Taylor
Ames
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UMU Maine, OronoO
a school nurse
Blake
Archer
4
Edmunds Consolidated
EMCC
a carpenter
Koby
Austin
5
Trenton Elementary School
Ohio State
a paleontologist
Alyssa
Babnaw
6
Madison Junior High School
U Maine, Orono
a musician, photographer, or dental hygienist
Connor
Badger
3
Brownville Elementary School
Thomas
a law enforcement officer
Abigail
Bailey
5
Benton Elementary
Colby
an author
Lindsay
Bannister
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Christian Life College (CA)
a youth pastor
Elana
Barnes
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMaine Augusta
a photographer
Mila
Barnes-Bukher
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
UNH, UC Berkeley, or Smith
a writer
Isaac
Beaulieu
4
Madawaska Elementary School
BU
an athletic trainer
Lily
Bell
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NYU
a photographer
Reed
Birmingham
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
DigiPen Institute of Tech
a video game designer
Avery
Birmingham
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
U Maine, Orono
an athletic trainer
Josie
Bishop
4
Brownville Elementary School
Berklee College of Music
a singer
Kassidy
Blackstone
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMFK
a nurse
Olivia
Blanchard
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
a veterinarian
Graham
Blodgett
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Emilee

Blodgett
4
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK or Husson or UMA
a nurse
Joshua
Bloom
4
Mill Stream Elementary
Bates
a geologist
Hunter
Boles
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Babson
an entrepreneur
Landon
Bollier
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
Maine Maritime Academy
an engineer
Layce
Boucher
5
Rumford Elementary



Madecyn

Bouchey
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMPI
an artist
Kaylyn
Bourque
6
Benton Elementary
Fordham
a lawyer
Mallorie
Bourret
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Connor

Bowles
5
Ames Elementary
RIT
a video game designer
Nevaeh
Boyce
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
a social worker
Amy
Boyce
6
Benton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Wendell
Boyd
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
NMCC
a truck driver
Leighton
Bradford
4
Benton Elementary
University of Hawaii
a pro football player
Meadow
Brennan
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
Mass College of Art & Design
an artist
Alexis
Breton
5
Readfield Elementary School
ESMOD
a fashion designer
Lilly
Brewer
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
U Maine, Orono
a pre-k teacher
Jesse
Brown
6
Charlotte Elementary
UCLA or Full Sail
a filmmaker
Haileigh
Brown
5
Woodland Elementary
Harvard
a teacher
Chloe
Brown
4
Rumford Elementary



Brooke

Brown
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Alexandria

Brown
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine, Orono
an author/illustrator
Gavin
Bubier
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Juilliard
an actor
Sophia
Bubier
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UNE
a nurse
Colby
Burlock
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Florida State or Georgetown
a pharmacist
Leah
Burrill
3
Madison Elementary
UMF and UNE
a neonatologist
Catherine
Burse
5
Rumford Elementary



Lilly

Burtt
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
U Maine, Orono
a surgeon
Lydia
Butler
4
Ames Elementary
Mass College of Art
an animator
Julian
Byam
5
Meroby Elementary



Gavin

Campbell
4
Ames Elementary
U Maine, Orono
an author
Hannah
Carlton
4

Benton Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Allie
Caron
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Bates
a physical education teacher
Brooke Lynn
Caswell
6
Madison Junior High School
U Maine, Orono
a Spanish interpreter
Kayleigh
Cates
6
Quimby School
Yale
a police officer
Diana
Cayer
5
Dirigo Elementary



Layla

Chai
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
Brown or Boston College
an English professor
Lucas
Chai
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
Johnson & Wales
a chef
Violet
Chai
3
Brownville Elementary School
UNH
a veterinarian
Isabella
Chaloult
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Brody

Chartier
3
Meroby Elementary



Mikayla

Chase
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Juilliard or RADA
an actress
Ivy
Clapp
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
CIA
a chef
Oliver
Clark
5
Calais Elementary
Boston University
an automotive engineer
Garrett
Clark
5
Woodland Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a construction worker
Rylee
Clark
4
Quimby School
Chic Studios
a make-up artist
Kamryn
Clavette
5
Madawaska Elementary School
NYU
a dancer
Bailey
Clayton
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Washington
a marine biologist
Paisley
Clukey
5
Rumford Elementary



Alana

Colon
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Husson University
a film maker
Madison
Coltrain
6
Madison Junior High School
University of Michigan
a lawyer
Lily
Connolly
5
Woodland Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a teacher
Aadyn
Connor
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Savanna
Corson
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Nash
Corson
5
Benton Elementary
Unity College
a game warden
Isabell
Cote
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
Paris College of Art
a photographer
Taylor
Coulombe
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UNE
a pediatrician
Maxwell
Couture
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
USC
a video game designer
Millie
Couture
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UNH
a veterinarian
Thompson
Crockett
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
WPI
an electrical engineer
Wyatt
Cropley
5
Woodland Elementary
UMFK
a logger
Jonas
Culleton
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Zylie

Cullins
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UC Berkeley
an elementary school teacher
Elizabeth
Cummins
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
a chef
William
Cyr
3
Mill Stream Elementary
MIT
a computer programmer
Julia
Cyr
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UPenn or U Michigan
a fashion designer
Madisyn
Cyr
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK
a game warden
Dasha
Danilichava
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UNE
a doctor
MacKenzie
Davis
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
New England Culinary Institute
a chef
Emerson
Davis
5
Readfield Elementary School
UMF or U Maine, Orono
a teacher
Alexia
Davis
4
Ames Elementary
Boston College
a writer
Kiera
Day
4
Benton Elementary
UMF or UMO
a second grade teacher
Madison
Deans
5
Ames Elementary
University of Florida
an equestrian professional
Brooklyn
Decker
4
Brownville Elementary School
NYU
a pottery artist
Ella
Delisle
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
Husson
a neonatal nurse
Jacob
Demoranville
5
Madawaska Elementary School
USM
a biological chemist
Alayna
Deschaine
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Joel
Desjardins
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
University of Wisconsin
a mechanical engineer
Lawless
Desrochers
5
Ames Elementary
Unity College
a game warden
Sarae
Devoe
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Celeste

Dickey
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Noah

DiDonato
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UNE
an athletic trainer
Trevar
Dionne
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
NMCC
a school bus driver
Daisy
Dodge
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
Unity College
a veterinarian
Riley
Donahue
6
Pemetic Elementary School
University of Miami
an architect
Ryan
Donoghue
6
Madison Junior High School
Maryland, UNC, or Villanova
a pro basketball player or commentator
Elle
Donoghue
6
Madison Junior High School
U California, San Francisco
a pediatrician
Elise
Dostie
6
Benton Elementary
Unity College
a farmer
Brianna
Dostie
6
Benton Elementary
NYU, BU, BC, or CSU
an NICU nurse
Damion
Drake
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
NASCAR Tech
a race car driver
Amara
Driscoll
4
Brownville Elementary School
U Maine, Augusta
an architect
Jocelyn
Dubay
4
Princeton Elementary
UMA, Bangor Campus
a veterinarian
Machayla
Dube
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a zoologist
Vinnie
Duguay
5
Rumford Elementary



Christian

Dunlap
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
USC or MIT
a video game designer
Anna
Durost
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Empire Beauty College
a cosmetologist
Sam
Duval
5
Ames Elementary
Hamilton College
an author
Colin
Dwelley
4
Princeton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Savannah
Dyer
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
State College of Florida
a singer
Evan
Easler
3
Mill Stream Elementary
CMCC
a builder
Kaylee
Elkins
6
Benton Elementary
CIA, NECI, or Johnson & Wales
a chef
Holly
Ellis
3
Dirigo Elementary



Adam

Ellis
5
Fayette Central School
Oklahoma State
a pro motocross athlete
Caylin
Eskedal
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Cornell
a veterinarian
Phillip
Espenscheid
5
East Grand School
U Maine, Orono
a computer engineer
Danlen
Espenscheid
6
East Grand School
Husson
an occupational therapist
Mackenzie
Fernald
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
a chef
Hallie
Firmage
6
Benton Elementary
Juilliard
a singer and actress
Kailea
Flanary
6
East Grand School
Bowdoin
a pro soccer player and coach
Koryn
Fletcher
6
Mill Stream Elementary
CalArts
an artist
Ira
Fletcher
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UNE
an anesthesiologist
Darcie
Fongemie
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Fisher or Newbury
a fashion designer
Spencer
Fortin
6
Benton Elementary
Colby
a neurologist
Caiden
Fowles
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
WPI
a mechanical engineer
Brooke
Franck
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK
a pediatric nurse
Jacob
Frazee
5
Benton Elementary
SUNY Cortland
a pro lacrosse player
Cierrah
French
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Colby
an author
Max
Friedlander
6
Conners Emerson School
Middlebury
a surgeon or tennis pro
Olivia
Fritz
4
Ames Elementary
Mass College of Art
a fashion designer
Daniel
Fuller
5
Ames Elementary
U.S. Air Force Academy
a pilot
Kylee
Furbush
6
Madison Junior High School
University of Florida
a pro softball player
Paige
Gagner
5
Woodland Elementary
Juilliard
a guitarist
Carter
Gagnon
5
Madawaska Elementary School
MIT
a chemist
Aiden
Gagnon
3
Madawaska Elementary School
Harvard
a doctor
Grace
Gagnon
4
Benton Elementary
Boston University
a fourth grade teacher
Samson
Gaither
6
Longfellow School
MIT or University of Colorado
an engineer and cybersecurity expert
Gabrielle
Galbreath
5
Readfield Elementary School
Emerson
an actress
Nikolai
Galipeau
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
West Point
a soldier
Colton
Gallant
3
Rumford Elementary



Adam

Gammon
5
Meroby Elementary



Jaxen

Garcia
4
Meroby Elementary



Alex

Garcia
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Becker
a coach
Jazmine
Garnier
7
Maranacook Community Middle School
UMF
a teacher
Mya
Gastin
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
UC Davis
a veterinarian
Anna
Gaudet
4
Rumford Elementary


a cosmetologist

Abby
Gendreau
4
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Augusta
a librarian
Aleck
Gendreau
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
BU
a dentist
Nevaeh
Giguere
4
Madison Elementary
Husson
a nurse
Samara
Gilhooley
6
Conners Emerson School
NYU
a reporter
Jack
Girard
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Florida State
a lawyer
Matthew
Glidden
5
East Range II
Unity
a zoologist and animal trainer
Tanairi
Gonzalez
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
a digital graphic designer
Paige
Goodwin
5
Benton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
William
Grange
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
MIT
an inventor
MacKenzy
Greene
5
Benton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
an oceanographer
Alison
Griffeth
6
Madison Junior High School
UNE
a physical therapist
Nicholas
Griffeth
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
MIT
a computer programmer
Carter
Guerrette
3
Madawaska Elementary School
The Citadel
a marine
Jiovanni
Guillemette
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Maine School of Masonry
a mason
BryAnna
Hagopian
4
Madison Elementary
Boston Architectural College
an architect
Brandy
Hall
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
an automotive mechanic
Khalil
Haman
3
Rumford Elementary



Elektra

Hamlin
6
Benton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a teacher
Michael
Hamlin
5
Benton Elementary
U Mass - Amherst
a sports agent
Peyton
Handrahan
3
Kingfield Elementary School
Sacred Heart University
a physical therapist
Matthew
Haney
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
Norwich University
an architect
Cameron
Hanson
5
Woodland Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a construction worker
Ryder
Harding
3
Rumford Elementary



Cody

Hardy
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Tufts
a veterinarian
Addison
Harper
6
Tremont Consolidated School
CIA
a head chef and restaurant owner
Natalie
Harriman
5
East Range II
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Mitchell
Harvey
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
an electrical engineer
Ethan
Hassell
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Johnson & Wales
a YouTuber and gourmet chef
Charlotte
Hautala
3
Mill Stream Elementary
Williams
an astronomer
Sophia
Hayes
6
Benton Elementary
Boston College
a teacher
Rylee
Heal
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
WPI or U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Damyn
Hebert
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Lincoln Tech
a diesel mechanic
Alyssa
Hebert
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
CalArts
a fashion designer
Jack
Hentosh
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
MIT
a robotics engineer
Peyton
Herbest
3
Brownville Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a marine biologist
Jamie
Hering
4
Kingfield Elementary School
UC Boulder, UW Madison, or Strayer University
a cartographer
Reggie
Hicks
3
Kingfield Elementary School
BC
a game warden
Emily
Higgins
4
Mill Stream Elementary
Suffolk University
an interior designer
Madeline
Hill
5
Quimby School
U Maine, Orono
a physical education teacher
Ricky
Hill, Jr.
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Central Florida or East Los Angeles College
a mechanic
Madison
Hinkel
4
Benton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Amelia
Holland
3
Kingfield Elementary School
Empire Beauty College or Makeup Designory
a cosmetologist
Claire
Holman
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
Barnard
a human rights advocate
Acacia
Horst
6
Valley Rivers Middle School
UMFK
a nurse
Ella Mae
Houghton
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Phoenix

Howe
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
USM
a chemist
Caleb
Howlett
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
USM
a dance coach, an artist, and a pastor
Colby
Humphrey
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Duke
an artist
Brooke
Hussey
4
Dirigo Elementary



Ciara

Hussey
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
Harvard
a lawyer
Delaney
Ireland
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine, Orono
an equestrian professional
Willow
Ireland
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
U Texas, Austin
a counselor
Tyler
Jacques
4
Quimby School
MIT
an applied mathematician
Caleb
Jamieson
5
Pembroke Elementary
Husson University
a police officer
Carlie
Jarvais
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
UC Berkeley
an interior designer
Austin
Jean
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Gateway Community College
a farmer
Kaylee
Jenkins
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Jonah

Jenkins
5
Readfield Elementary School
UNE, Tufts, or Johns Hopkins
a medical researcher
Mya
Jespersen
5
Mount Vernon Elementary
Johnson and Wales
a baker
Izaya
Johnson
6
Quimby School
U Maine, Orono
a mechanical engineer
Cody
Jones
4
Mill Stream Elementary
Southern New Hampshire U
a coder
Whitney
Jordan
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Husson
a physical therapist
Owen
Kelly
6
Conners Emerson School
CIA
a chef
Caitlin
Kennard
3
Madison Elementary
Hampshire College
a filmmaker and animator
Addison
King
4
Benton Elementary
Colby
an English teacher
Kale
Kinney
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UNE
a doctor
Isaiah
Kinney
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Syracuse
a MLB announcer
Trace
Kinney
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Boston University or MIT
an engineer
Madeline
Kissinger
6
Benton Elementary
Ithaca College
a radio DJ
Jordyn
Kneeland
4
Ames Elementary
Thomas College
a game warden
Logan
Knight
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
NASCAR Tech. Inst.
an engine technician
Maylie
Knox
6
Benton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
an elementary school teacher
Kaitlin
Kufeldt
6
Benton Elementary
Boston University
an animator
Mason
Kurnava
3
Eastport Elementary
Boston University
an archeologist
Ashley
Ladd
3
Brownville Elementary School
Tufts
a veterinarian
Savea
Lafaialii
3
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine or Colby
a marine biologist
Kendall
Laliberty
5
Rumford Elementary



Ethan

Lancaster
3
Brownville Elementary School
University of Washington
a video game designer
Emmie
Lavoie
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Empire Beauty College
a cosmetologist
Olivia
Leighton
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine, Orono
a nurse
Ava
Lerman
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK or U Maine, Orono
a social worker
Owen
Letarte
4
Dirigo Elementary



Melayna

Levesque
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Alexis

Levesque
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Art Acad. of Cincinnati, BU, or U Maine, Orono
an art teacher
Mavrik
Levesque
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
NMCC
a truck driver
Tessa
Libby
3
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine, Augusta
a librarian
Wes
Libby
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Aria

Libby-Watson
5
Mill Stream Elementary
U Maine
a veterinarian
Pablo
Little-Siebold
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
MIT
a drone engineer
Jaxson
Longyear
4
Mill Stream Elementary
Southern New Hampshire U
a videogame designer
Skylar
Love
3
Strong Elementary School
Colorado State
an architect
Brodie
Lovejoy
3
Brownville Elementary School
Husson
a lawyer
Hannah
Lovely
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
Husson
a nurse practitioner
Christian
Ludwick
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
a carpenter
Shane
Lumbatis
6
Tremont Consolidated School
Maine Maritime Academy
a merchant marine
Gavin
Lunt
6
Benton Elementary
BU
a pro basketball player and athletic trainer
Kayla
MacClellan
6
East Grand School
Tufts or UNH
a veterinarian
Grady
Mack
4
Meroby Elementary



Kierregan

Magno
3
Meroby Elementary



Kelly

Malcolm
5
Trenton Elementary School
Ohio State
a veterinarian
Lucien
Malyk
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Amherst
an author
Landen
Marble
3
Strong Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a pro football player
Fletcher
Marquis
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a fish biologist
Tanner
Marquis
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UMFK or Unity College
a game warden
Amarisa
Marshall
6
Benton Elementary
New York Film Academy
a photographer
Abigayle
Marston
5
Meroby Elementary



Nicolette

Martin
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Colorado State
a veterinarian
Christopher
Martin
6
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a paleontologist
Abigail
McCarty
4
Kingfield Elementary School
Empire Beauty College
a cosmetologist
Gage
McCrum
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
CMCC
an artist
Victoria
McCrum
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMFK
a nurse
Kaylee
McCrum
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Boston Universtiy
a teacher
Kellen
McCrum
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Duke
an NBA player or an anesthesiologist
Abrianna
McDonald
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
U Maine, Orono
a pest exterminator
Payton
McDonald
4
Phillips Elementary School
WCCC
a truck driver
Ryan
McEwen
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
a snowmobile mechanic and racer
Charlotte
McGreevy
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Dylan

McKenzie
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
a truck driver and mechanic
Liam
McKernan
6
Conners Emerson School
Bates
an anthropologist
Porter
Merrill
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Bowdoin
an author/illustrator
Griffin
Merrill
5
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
SCAD
a LEGO design engineer
Brock
Merrill
4
Benton Elementary
Hamilton or Emerson
an author
Makayla
Michaud
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a marine biologist
Taylor
Michaud
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a veterinarian
Kayleigh
Michaud
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Stanford University, University of Pennsylvania, or Harvard
a doctor
Alissa
Michaud
7
Maranacook Community Middle School
Northeastern or USM
a registered nurse
Christopher
Middleton
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
US Naval Academy
a Navy Seal
Walter
Middleton, Jr.
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
University of Michigan
a football player
Cameron
Migneault
6
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a computer engineer
Izak
Miller
5
Trenton Elementary School
University of Florida
a marine biologist and pro basketball player
Calvin
Millet
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Megan

Mitchell
6
Calais Elementary
Columbia, BU, or Acadia
a dermatologist
Cooper
Mitchell
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine, Augusta
a college basketball player
April
Mocarsky
6
Longfellow School
Meredith Manor
an equestrian professional
Colby
Moholland
4
Calais Elementary
U Michigan
a pro baseball player
Madilyn
Money
5
Dirigo Elementary



Lauryn

Moore
4
Mill Stream Elementary
MIT
a meteorologist
Madison
Morneault
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMPI
a teacher
Emerson
Morris
6
Charlotte Elementary
Emerson College or Columbia University
a writer
Jillian
Muller
4
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Ason

Munro
6
Conners Emerson School
WyoTech
an automotive engineer
James
Murphy
6
Pemetic Elementary School
EMCC
a carpenter
Layne
Murphy
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
The American University in Cairo
an Egyptologist
Meredith
Musson
6
Pemetic Elementary School
University of Miami
a lawyer
Colby
Nadeau
6
Benton Elementary
Unity College
a game warden
Hannah
Neal
4
Ames Elementary
Penn State University
a veterinarian
Faith
Neans
4
Meroby Elementary



Liz

Needham
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Levi

Nichols
5
Mill Stream Elementary
DigiPen
a videogame designer
Ariana
Niles-Cowell
5
Woodland Elementary
Johnson & Wales
a pastry chef
Kelly
Noe
4
Mill Stream Elementary
Tufts and AVDC
a dental veterinarian
Alexis
Norster
4
Strong Elementary School
Maine Maritime Academy
an engineer
Emilee
Norton
6
Madison Junior High School
U Maine, Augusta
a librarian
Rebecca
O'Leary
3
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
U Maine, Orono
a veterainarian
Lily
Oliver
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
MIT
an astronaut
Azlynn
Olson
3
Madison Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a food scientist
Avery
Ouellette
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UCLA
a meteorologist
Bryanna
Owen
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
Harvard
a forensic scientist
Rihanna
Page
4
Madawaska Elementary School
Ohio State Beauty Academy
a cosmetologist
Seth
Parent
6
Tremont Consolidated School
Otis College of Art & Design
an animator and toy designer
Oliver
Pelkey
3
Madawaska Elementary School
MIT
an astrophysicist
Kloee
Pelletier
5
Meroby Elementary



Payton

Pelletier
5
Madawaska Elementary School
UNE
a dentist
Lanie
Pelletier
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Acad. of Art University School of Fashion
a fashion designer
Camden
Pelletier
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
University of North Carolina
a pro basketball player
Isabelle
Peterson
6
Pemetic Elementary School
Syracuse
a lawyer
Madeline
Philbrook
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
UNE
a physician assistant
Alexis
Phillips
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
Stanford
an author
Ruby
Pierce
5
Benton Elementary
University of Florida
a dolphin trainer
Ivan
Plourde
4
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
West Point
a soldier
Nicholas
Poitras
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Husson
a physical therapist
Livia
Ponarski
5
Madawaska Elementary School
Yale or Princeton
a psychiatrist and artist
Becka
Potcher
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
Trinity College (Ireland) or NUI Galaway
a writer and artist
Kally
Price
4
Margaret Chase Smith School
U Maine
a veterinarian
Abigail
Prokey
6
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Madelyn

Prosper
3
Dirigo Elementary



Matthew

Quigley
6
Benton Elementary
Unity
a Maine Guide
Danica
Rajaniemi
3
Meroby Elementary



Sig

Reinholdt
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
Duke
a marine biologist
Jayda
Rhoades
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Cornell
a veterinarian
Symone
Rhodes
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Duke
a lawyer
Lewis
Rice
4
Rumford Elementary



Betty

Rice
3
Rumford Elementary



Micah

Rice
4
Strong Elementary School
DigiPen
a video game designer
Jacob
Richard
4
Princeton Elementary
WCCC and Husson
a construction worker
Rylan
Richards
6
Benton Elementary
MIT
a video game designer
Kallie
Richards
5
Benton Elementary
MECA
an art designer
Elliot
Richardson
3
Dirigo Elementary



Abigail

Rideout
3
Brownville Elementary School
EMCC
a chef
Allyson
Ridlon
3
Rumford Elementary



Zoe

Rioux
5
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Madison
Robinson
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Springfield
a preschool teacher
Connor
Robinson
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine Augusta
an architecht
Cameron
Roderick
5
Woodland Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a game warden
Chase
Ross
3
Strong Elementary School
UNC or Villanova
a pro basketball player or a civil engineer
Elizabeth
Roy
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UCONN
a biologist
Lilly
Roy
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Izzy
Rusnack
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Colby, MECA, or USM
an art specialist
Emily
Russell
6
Conners Emerson School
John Jay
a forensic specialist
Isabella
Savage
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
Colorado State
a veterinarian
Nolan
Sawyer
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
U Tampa or U Maine
a marine biologist
Natalie
Sawyer
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Husson
a teacher
Chase
Schiche
4
Strong Elementary School
Unity College
a game warden
Colby
Scott
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Saint Joseph's
a border patrol agent
Carson
Scott
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Maine Criminal Justice Academy
a SWAT sniper
Katelynn
Scribner
6
Madison Junior High School
CalTech
an engineer
Merrill
Seavey
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
Sacred Heart U
a baseball coach
Sam
Sharpe
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
University of Washington
a security penetration tester (ethical hacker)
Nicole
Shorey
4
Ames Elementary
U Maine, Farmington
a daycare provider
Destiny
Sibert
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC
a nurse
Emma
Simard
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
Brown
a writer
Lucia
Siren
5
Canaan Elementary
U Penn
a robotics research engineer
Violet
Sirois
3
Madawaska Elementary School
Univ. of Miami
an architect
Dylan
Smart
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
Husson
a game warden
Mikah
Smith
3
Calais Elementary
Harvard
a paleontologist
Brady
Smith
4
Madison Elementary
Unity
a game warden
Owen
Smith
4
Dirigo Elementary



Kylie

Smith
4
Brownville Elementary School
NYU
a singing actress
Anna
Smith
3
Brownville Elementary School
U Maine, Orono and CSU
a veterinarian
Xavier
Smith
5
Readfield Elementary School
UMO or USM
a pro baseball player or engineer
Justin
Snay
5
Penquis Valley Middle School
EMCC and Edge Monster Truck Driving School
a monster truck mechanic
Izeck
Spaulding
6
Benton Elementary
University of Florida
an NFL football player
Nora
Spencer
5
Woodland Elementary
Colby Sawyer
a teacher
Nathaniel
Spinelli
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Harvard
a palentologist
Kaela
Springer
6
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
UNC Chapel Hill
a nutritionist
Keagan
St. Onge
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
BU
a physical therapist
Logan
Stedt
6
Valley Rivers Middle School
California International U.
a medical manager
Brody
Stevens
4
Quimby School
EMCC
an automotive technician
Ella
Stevens
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
USM
a financial advisor
Max
Stevens
5
Readfield Elementary School
Unity
a game warden
Michael
Stewart
6
Benton Elementary
Ocean Corporation
a scuba diver
Bode
Stratton Phillips
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Boston College
a NHL player and a businessman
Roger
Strauss
6
Mount Desert Elementary School
University of Illinois
an engineer
Sandra
Struckman
6
Madison Junior High School
USM
a veterinarian
Kaeden
Swan
3
Dirigo Elementary



Daisy

Sweatt
5
Dirigo Elementary



Mason

Taggett
6
Fort Kent Elementary School
U Maine, Orono or Unity
a wildlife biologist
Rowan
Tanguay
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
St. Lawrence University
a doctor
Dayton
Taylor
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMPI
a businessman
Ryanna
Taylor
5
Fayette Central School
University of Southern California
a gymnastics coach
Abigail
Taylor
5
Benton Elementary
Boston University
a forensic anthropologist
Kaylah
Tedeschi
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine, Orono or Husson
an animal rescuer and equestrian professional
Colleen
Thamsen
6
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
UC Berkeley
a pediatric optometrist
Alyvia
Theriault
5
Meroby Elementary



Andre

Theriault
6
Madawaska Elementary School
Emerson College
an actor
Madison
Theriault
4
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Empire Beauty College
a hair dresser
Joshua
Theriault
3
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Hailey
Thibeault
3
Madawaska Elementary School
U Maine, Augusta
an animator
William
Thomas
6
Conners Emerson School
Full Sail, DigiPen, or Champlain
a video game designer
Eli
Thompkins
4
Ames Elementary
SMCC
a chef
Isaac
Thompkins
5
Ames Elementary
DigiPen Institute of Technology
a video game designer
Zoe
Thone
3
Hartford-Sumner Elementary



Stetson

Thurston
3
Dirigo Elementary



Silas

Tibbetts
5
Mill Stream Elementary
Mass College of Art & Design
a photographer
Corbin
Tilley
3
Strong Elementary School
Colorado State
a Motocross rider and business owner
Casidy
Tims
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
UMF
a social worker
Abbiegail
Toby
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
CMCC
a nurse
Morgan
Townley
6
Maranacook Community Middle School
Harvard
a lawyer
Braley
Tracy
4
Dirigo Elementary



Cory

Trial
4
Canaan Elementary
EMCC
an automotive technician
Drake
Turcotte
5
Margaret Chase Smith School
Harvard and UVA
a lawyer
Gwyneth
Turgeon
6
Skowhegan Area Middle School
UNE and Tufts
a cardiothoracic surgeon
Gavin
Tweedie
5
Readfield Elementary School
UMO
a game warden
Kayleigh
Valcourt
4
Fort Kent Elementary School
UMFK
a nurse
Zach
Viertel
6
Conners Emerson School
Bates
a therapist
Ella
Voisine
5
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
U Maine, Orono
an equestrian professional
Joseph
Wadman
3
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Mass College of Art & Design
an animator
Ian
Wadsworth
7
Maranacook Community Middle School
Princeton or Cal Tech
an aerospace engineer
Denali
Wagstaff
6
Pemetic Elementary School
University of Miami
an architect
Genna
Walther
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
Berklee or RISD
a singer and artist
Skylar
Ward
6
Tremont Consolidated School
US Naval Academy
a Navy Seal
Kasch
Warner
6
Conners Emerson School
UC, San Diego
an entrepreneur and aviator
Zackary
Waters
6
Madison Junior High School
MIT
a lead NASA astronomer
Maya
Watson
6
Tremont Consolidated School
Endicott
a photographer
Saydee
Wentworth
6
Benton Elementary
U Maine, Orono
a veterinarian
Lily
Werntgen
5
Fort Kent Elementary School
UCONN
a teacher
Braden
White
6
Calais Elementary
Tufts or UPEI
a veterinarian
Noah
White
3
Calais Elementary
U Maine, Orono
an engineer
Cierra
White
6
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Empire Beauty School
a cosmetologist
Emmalee
Whittemore
4
Mill Stream Elementary
DigiPen
an educational game designer
Lucy
Wiles
6
Penquis Valley Middle School
U Maine, Orono
an obstetrics nurse
Jayden
Williams
6
East Grand School
Husson
a middle school teacher
Mya
Williams
6
Benton Elementary
UMF
a teacher
Michael
Wilshusen
4
Madison Elementary
Monmouth University
a comic artist
McKade
Wing
8
Maranacook Community Middle School
MIT
an architect or engineer
Shylah
Woodford
7
Maranacook Community Middle School
University of Oregon, UNE, or Emory University
a medical professional
Lauretta
Woodhead
5
Dirigo Elementary



Cameron

Wright
5
Dirigo Elementary



Logan

Wright
3
Madawaska Elementary School
UMFK
a game warden
Narei
Wright
5
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
UMass Boston
an actor, a basketball player, a soccer player
Lauren
Young
4
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
U Maine, Orono
a first grade teacher