Maine College Circle Empowering the next generation of Maine . . . through aspirations, education, and effort.

2019 Future of Maine College Aspirations Scholarship Recipients

Aryanah
Hines
Albion Elementary
Helena
Page
Albion Elementary
Nicholas
Lewis
Albion Elementary
Lillian
Clark
Albion Elementary
Taylor
Pellerin
Albion Elementary
Alyssa
Dusoe
Albion Elementary
Trinity
St. Peter
Albion Elementary
Brooklyn
Pooler
Albion Elementary
Michaela
Phillips
Albion Elementary
Carolyn
Phelps
Albion Elementary
Ariel
Duval
Ames Elementary
Rowan
Megquier
Ames Elementary
Savannah
Lepow
Ames Elementary
Bella
Foley
Ames Elementary
Maverick
Harriman
Ames Elementary
Cole
Gerrish
Ames Elementary
Brogan
McAvoy
Ames Elementary
Jocelyn
Valleau
Ames Elementary
Hope
Kunesh
Ames Elementary
Madyson
Pinkham
Ames Elementary
Addison
King
Benton Elementary
Ruby
Pierce
Benton Elementary
Johnna
Douin
Benton Elementary
Jenna
Lawe
Benton Elementary
Payton
Cole
Benton Elementary
Ronald
Carey
Benton Elementary
William
Flood
Benton Elementary
Natalie
Robinson
Benton Elementary
Brooke
Parsons
Benton Elementary
Olivia
Blodgett
Benton Elementary
Gabriel
Johnson
Benton Elementary
Grace
Gagnon
Benton Elementary
Hannah
Carlton
Benton Elementary
Amiah
Laweryson
Benton Elementary
Rebecca
Kennedy
Benton Elementary
Landon
Vigue
Benton Elementary
Marley
Peaslee
Benton Elementary
Cliff
Begin
Benton Elementary
Lilly
Gray
Benton Elementary
Lucas
Proctor
Benton Elementary
Kallie
Richards
Benton Elementary
Hayden
Pierce
Benton Elementary
Alyssa
Welch
Benton Elementary
Addison
Battis
Benton Elementary
Ping Ping
Jiang
Benton Elementary
Kylie
Yeomans
Benton Elementary
Chandler
Firmage
Benton Elementary
Brock
Merrill
Benton Elementary
Amelie
Hahn
Benton Elementary
Leighton
Bradford
Benton Elementary
Seth
Gallant
Benton Elementary
Michael
Hamlin
Benton Elementary
Meara
Flood
Benton Elementary
Arianna
Goodwin
Benton Elementary
Violet
Chai
Brownville Elementary School
Anna
Coover
Brownville Elementary School
Peyton
Herbest
Brownville Elementary School
Ashley
Ladd
Brownville Elementary School
Brooklynn
Miller
Brownville Elementary School
Abigail
Rideout
Brownville Elementary School
Emma
Baxter
Brownville Elementary School
Carter
Bender
Brownville Elementary School
Max
Blanchard
Brownville Elementary School
Chloe
Boyce
Brownville Elementary School
Oliver
Coburn
Brownville Elementary School
Kiptyn
Dehaan
Brownville Elementary School
Alyx
Gallant
Brownville Elementary School
Zoey
Marrero
Brownville Elementary School
Cody
Pearl
Brownville Elementary School
Griffin
Romero
Brownville Elementary School
Caroline
Snider
Brownville Elementary School
Raquel
Weston
Brownville Elementary School
Iris
Marrero
Brownville Elementary School
Noah
White
Calais Elementary
Colby
Moholland
Calais Elementary
Maggie
O'Rourke
Calais Elementary
Turner
Redding
Calais Elementary
Lily
Storen
Canaan Elementary
Lucia
Siren
Canaan Elementary
Jesse
Havens
Canaan Elementary
Kira
Demo
Canaan Elementary
Avery
Suchar
Canaan Elementary
Ronny
Spearin
Charlotte Elementary
Emma
Carter
Charlotte Elementary
Shauna
Collins
Charlotte Elementary
Taylor
Levesque
Clinton Elementary
Kyra
Henry
Clinton Elementary
Jake
Begin
Clinton Elementary
Jazmine
Tirado
Clinton Elementary
Alyssa
Carter
Clinton Elementary
Kierra
Moody
Clinton Elementary
Kiera
Williams
Clinton Elementary
Anaya
Harrington
Clinton Elementary
Brandie
Blow
Clinton Elementary
Kaylie
Smith
Clinton Elementary
Ashlin
Baker
Clinton Elementary
James
Downey
Conners Emerson School
Cal
Hodgdon
Conners Emerson School
Zoey
Ray
Conners Emerson School
Mai
Ishimura
Conners Emerson School
Cecelia
Blackett
Conners Emerson School
Harlan
Mahoney
Conners Emerson School
Annine
Kovacs
Conners Emerson School
Anouk
MacDonald
Conners Emerson School
Adam
Losquadro
Conners Emerson School
Henry
Jones
Conners Emerson School
Aurora
Breau
Dirigo Elementary
Sophie
Poulin
Dirigo Elementary
Michael
Hall
Dirigo Elementary
Kaeden
Swan
Dirigo Elementary
Marlee
Gray
Dirigo Elementary
Rylee
Bedard
Dirigo Elementary
Whyatt
Perham
Dirigo Elementary
Christina
Falk
Dirigo Elementary
Raeleigh
Ricci
Dirigo Elementary
William
Morris
Dirigo Elementary
Owen
McLain
Dirigo Elementary
Hudson
Lufkin
Dirigo Elementary
Landon
Knight
Dirigo Elementary
Emma
Vantuinen
Dirigo Elementary
Hunter
Hutchinson
Dirigo Elementary
Salem
Remington
Dirigo Elementary
Mitchell
Giberson
Dirigo Elementary
Leighton
Waite
Dirigo Elementary
Nikole
Turnbull
Dirigo Elementary
Lily
Ouellette
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Josh
Theriault
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Melissa
Blanchette
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Alex
Querze
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Faith
Belanger
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Caitlyn
Desjardins
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Keagan
St. Onge
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Camden
Pelletier
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Elexis
Dionne
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Ella
Voisine (4)
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Gabriel
Sandstrom
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Logan
Pelletier
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Ava
Lerman
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Jacob
Daigle
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Riley
Guerrette
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Katelyn
Zetterman
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Kayleigh
Michaud
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Kelsie
Daigle
Dr. Levesque Elementary, Frenchville
Kayla
MacClellan
East Grand School
Kailea
Flanary
East Grand School
Mariyah
Costigliego
East Grand School
Samantha
Wardwell
East Grand School
Isabella
Cowger
East Grand School
Ariana
Turcotte
East Grand School
Gavin
Kinney
East Grand School
Desirea
Wardwell
East Grand School
Haylie
Godfrin
East Grand School
Blake
Archer
Edmunds Consolidated
Ethan
Griffin
Edmunds Consolidated
Charline
Khederian
Ella Lewis School
Porter
Merrill
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Hadley
Merrill
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Advaith
Nair
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Griffin
Merrill
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Simon
Trader
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Malik
Hasham
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Trinity
Dickey
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Lucas
Altieri
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Billy
Ciciotte
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Keira
Abbott
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Allie
Bivins
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Taylor
Ames
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Olivia
Dane
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Cooper
Mitchell
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Kaylah
Tedeschi
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Alexandria
Brown
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Beau
Shorey
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Alexandria
Blaisdell
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Joey
Ciciotte
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Ella
Seura
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Lauren
Young
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Bode
Phillips
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Grace
Robinson
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Cole
Fernald
Ellsworth Elementary/Middle School
Ella
Peel
Fayette Central School
Jayden
Delano
Fayette Central School
Timothy
Barker
Fayette Central School
Amelia
McGowan
Fayette Central School
Easton
Daigle
Fort Kent Elementary School
Madyson
Jean
Fort Kent Elementary School
Chance
Beaulieu
Fort Kent Elementary School
Dominic
Cyr
Fort Kent Elementary School
Katherine
Michaud
Fort Kent Elementary School
Dawson
Jean
Fort Kent Elementary School
Allison
Fournier
Fort Kent Elementary School
Cody
Caron
Fort Kent Elementary School
Leah
Hebert
Fort Kent Elementary School
Addison
Chasse
Fort Kent Elementary School
Tobias
Naranja
Fort Kent Elementary School
Jack
Hentosh
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Mackenzie
Davis
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Chase
Henderson
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Sophia
Bradstreet
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Rhianna
Duval
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Lilly
Burtt
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Kellen
McCrum
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Lilly
Brewer
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Aidan
Kinney
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Olivia
York
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Benjamin
Woodworth
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Elizabeth
Allen
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Aubrie
Pierce
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Cassie
Codrey
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Riley
Crawford
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Agis
Clark
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Nephtalie
Condon
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
LeAnna
Honeycutt
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Madeline
Shaw
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Hannah
Shaw
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Abigail
Howlett
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Caylee
Boyd
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Trace
Kinney
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Brinleigh
Kingsbury
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Keith
Giberson
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Ricky
Hill
Fort Street Elementary, Mars Hill
Isabella
Chang
Hancock Grammar School
Sarae
DeVoe
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Brittany
Carrier
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Charlotte
McGreevy
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Jillian
Muller
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Ryder
Bragg
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Macey
St. Amant
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Jonas
Culleton
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Jillian
Desjardins
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Mylee
Hill
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Annabelle
Thone
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Zoe
Thone
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Grace
Lebida
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Calvin
Millett
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Nolan
Litchfield
Hartford-Sumner Elementary
Paige
Proulx
Kingfield Elementary School
Monica
Buck
Kingfield Elementary School
Amelia
Ashmore
Lamoine Consolidated
Makayla
Baxter
Madawaska Elementary School
Tanner
Cyr
Madawaska Elementary School
Khloe
Roy
Madawaska Elementary School
Lillian
Grant
Madawaska Elementary School
Oliver
Pelkey
Madawaska Elementary School
Aiden
Gagnon
Madawaska Elementary School
Mya
Gendreau
Madawaska Elementary School
Madison
Ecker
Madawaska Elementary School
Shayne
Lagasse
Madawaska Elementary School
Hailey
Thibeault
Madawaska Elementary School
Abby
Gendreau
Madawaska Elementary School
Ainsley
Migneault
Madawaska Elementary School
Brayden
Pelletier
Madawaska Elementary School
Rihanna
Page
Madawaska Elementary School
Ethan
Hassell
Madawaska Elementary School
Carter
Gagnon
Madawaska Elementary School
Nicolette
Martin
Madawaska Elementary School
Kamryn
Clavette
Madawaska Elementary School
Alayna
Deschaine
Madawaska Elementary School
Payton
Pelletier
Madawaska Elementary School
Janelle
Moore
Madawaska Elementary School
Micayla
Haseltine
Madawaska Elementary School
Liam
Chamberland
Madawaska Elementary School
Aiden
Albert
Madawaska Elementary School
Craig
Paine
Madison Elementary
Travis
Cunningham
Madison Elementary
Gabriella
Smith
Madison Elementary
Benjamin
Flematti
Madison Elementary
Michael
Wilshusen
Madison Junior High School
Brooklyn
Goodridge
Madison Junior High School
Olivia
Urquhart
Madison Junior High School
Allison
Tuscan
Madison Junior High School
Raegan
Cowan
Madison Junior High School
Mackenzie
Robbins
Madison Junior High School
Ayden
Cloutier
Madison Junior High School
Paige
Magee
Manchester Elementary School
Raena
Brumfield
Maranacook Community Middle School
Cortney
Peaslee
Maranacook Community Middle School
Aundrea
Abbott
Maranacook Community Middle School
Casidy
Tims
Maranacook Community Middle School
Christian
Dunlap
Maranacook Community Middle School
Gabby
Galbreath
Maranacook Community Middle School
Ian
Wadsworth
Maranacook Community Middle School
Esmé
Jamison
Maranacook Community Middle School
Silas
Bartol
Maranacook Community Middle School
Mila
Barnes-Bukher
Maranacook Community Middle School
Madison
Shaw
Maranacook Community Middle School
Jazmine
Garnier
Maranacook Community Middle School
Cameron
Griffey
Maranacook Community Middle School
Dominic
Jewell
Maranacook Community Middle School
Stella
Hildebrandt
Maranacook Community Middle School
Emma
Roesner
Maranacook Community Middle School
Isabella
Savage
Maranacook Community Middle School
Stella
Lauter
Maranacook Community Middle School
Gloria
Mrazik
Maranacook Community Middle School
Henry
Webb
Maranacook Community Middle School
Adam
Fitzgerald
Margaret Chase Smith School
Lydia
Jones
Margaret Chase Smith School
Khloe
Kahl
Margaret Chase Smith School
Taylor
Quattrocchi
Margaret Chase Smith School
Ellie
McMahon
Margaret Chase Smith School
McKaela
McLaughlin
Margaret Chase Smith School
Savea
Lafaialii
Mill Stream Elementary
Codi
Bedard
Mill Stream Elementary
Addison
Enos
Mill Stream Elementary
Christopher
Von Krebs-Cintorino
Mill Stream Elementary
Mya
Robinson
Mill Stream Elementary
Haven
Landry
Mill Stream Elementary
Madelyn
Easler
Mill Stream Elementary
Silas
Mayne Bunker-Geyer
Mill Stream Elementary
Trapper
Bishop
Mill Stream Elementary
Kelly
Noe
Mill Stream Elementary
Wylee
Brown
Mill Stream Elementary
Wyatt
Luce
Mill Stream Elementary
Nathan
Jellison
Mill Stream Elementary
Elijah
Puccio
Mill Stream Elementary
Mason
Shaw
Moscow Elementary
Delia
Hill
Moscow Elementary
Nora
Paulsen
Mount Desert Elementary School
Liam
Owen
Mount Desert Elementary School
Brett
Carr
Mount Desert Elementary School
James
Butler
Mount Desert Elementary School
Dayton
Rogers
Mount Desert Elementary School
Brynne
Willis
Pembroke Elementary
Cody
Hopkins
Pemetic Elementary School
Seth
Dow
Pemetic Elementary School
Breanna
Lunt
Pemetic Elementary School
Carmen
LaHaye
Pemetic Elementary School
Sabrina
Newenham
Pemetic Elementary School
Tyler
Edlund
Pemetic Elementary School
Victoria
Glass
Peninsula School
Torrey
Billings
Peninsula School
Reese
Bryant
Peninsula School
Lillian
Craig
Penquis Valley Middle School
Mackenzie
Fernald
Penquis Valley Middle School
Tristan
Goodwin
Penquis Valley Middle School
Lydia
Gauvin
Penquis Valley Middle School
Rylee
Heal
Penquis Valley Middle School
Taylor
Small
Penquis Valley Middle School
Kalea
Gahagan
Penquis Valley Middle School
Liam
Atkinson
Penquis Valley Middle School
Amara
Driscoll
Penquis Valley Middle School
Gavin
LaPointe
Penquis Valley Middle School
Wyatt
Romero
Penquis Valley Middle School
Kylie
Smith
Penquis Valley Middle School
Lukas
Trask
Penquis Valley Middle School
Audrey
Connelli
Phillips Elementary School
Elijah
Seaberg
Phillips Elementary School
Cole
Bailey
Phillips Elementary School
Elijah
Thomas
Phillips Elementary School
Patience
Mitchell
Phillips Elementary School
Imani
Chilcote-Joof
Phillips Elementary School
Rachel
Netzer
Princeton Elementary
Rain
Dee
Princeton Elementary
Miley
Moody
Princeton Elementary
Cameron
Dwelley
Princeton Elementary
Nathan
Batson
Princeton Elementary
Lucy
McDonald
Quimby School
Madeline
Hill
Quimby School
Emma
Belanger
Quimby School
Xavier
Belanger
Quimby School
Sage
Tatakis
Quimby School
Tyler
Jacques
Quimby School
Kirsten
Bigelow
Quimby School
Jillian
Lathrop
Quimby School
Hunter
Mills
Quimby School
Grace
Tweedie
Readfield Elementary School
Emily
John
Readfield Elementary School
Nicholas
Harper
Readfield Elementary School
Abby
St. Clair
Readfield Elementary School
Kegan
Jordan
Rumford Elementary
Jack
Glover
Rumford Elementary
Isaiah
Taylor
Rumford Elementary
Morgan
Robin
Rumford Elementary
Gavin
Glover
Rumford Elementary
Mason
Vradenburg
Rumford Elementary
Brody
Knapp
Rumford Elementary
Kaden
Smith
Rumford Elementary
Chloe
Brown
Rumford Elementary
Reeghan
Nisbet
Rumford Elementary
Lauren
Pelletier
Rumford Elementary
Victoria
Needham
Rumford Elementary
Spencer
Dyer
Rumford Elementary
Isabella
Derouche
Rumford Elementary
Drake
Turcotte
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Aiden
McKenna
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Miller
Foss
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Isaac
Huang
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Cailyn
McKechnie
Skowhegan Area Middle School
Landen
Marble
Strong Elementary School
Rylie
Estabrook
Strong Elementary School
Amaya
Mansolilli
Tremont Consolidated School
Julia
Ramos
Tremont Consolidated School
Lauren
Davis
Tremont Consolidated School
Lynsie
Sprague
Tremont Consolidated School
Evangeline
Meister
Tremont Consolidated School
Lexi
Tozier
Tremont Consolidated School
Izak
Miller
Trenton Elementary School
Makayla
Cole
Trenton Elementary School
Lawson
Waldrop
Trenton Elementary School
Koby
Austin
Trenton Elementary School
Lily
Oliver
Valley Rivers Middle School
Hana
Valcourt
Valley Rivers Middle School
Kaitlyn
Devoe
Valley Rivers Middle School
Taylor
Michaud
Valley Rivers Middle School
Corrine
L'Italien
Valley Rivers Middle School
Cooper
Saucier
Valley Rivers Middle School
Kendyl
Martin
Valley Rivers Middle School
Isabelle
Rusnak
Valley Rivers Middle School
Anna
Durost
Valley Rivers Middle School
Madison
Morneault
Valley Rivers Middle School
Harley
St. Germain
Valley Rivers Middle School
Rowan
Tanguay
Valley Rivers Middle School
Halle
Michaud
Valley Rivers Middle School
Taylor
Coulombe
Valley Rivers Middle School
Lanie
Pelletier
Valley Rivers Middle School
Abigail
Bard
Valley Rivers Middle School
Avery
Ouellette
Valley Rivers Middle School
Elizabeth
Roy
Valley Rivers Middle School
Liam
Lozier
Valley Rivers Middle School
Paige
Gagner
Woodland Elementary
Karleigh
Smith
Woodland Elementary
Star
Huchins
Woodland Elementary
Wyatt
Cropley
Woodland Elementary
Lydia
Cropley
Woodland Elementary
Shaylee
Guire
Woodland Elementary
Lily
Connolly
Woodland Elementary